Active
Property Photos
3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Welcome to Las Salinas one of Key West's most desirable condominium communities. This beautifully maintained second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort, style, and the relaxed charm of island living. Filled with natural light, the condo features an open and airy layout designed for easy living. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, opening to a spacious living and dining area that's perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a day on the water.Step outside to your private balcony overlooking the pool, where you can enjoy peaceful mornings with coffee and beautiful island sunrises. Both bedrooms offer generous double closets, while the primary suite features its own private en suite bath. An additional exterior storage locker provides convenient space for bikes and beach gear. Residents of Las Salinas enjoy resort style amenities, including a large sun drenched swimming pool, fitness center, bike storage, and lush tropical landscaping all with one of the lowest HOA fees in Key West, including insurance. Ideally located on the east end of the island, the community is just minutes from Smathers Beach, shopping, restaurants, and Key West International Airport. The scenic beach promenade nearby is perfect for morning walks, biking, or simply enjoying the spectacular Keys sunrise. This condo is perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. At $499,000, this property represents exceptional value in the Key West market an opportunity to stop renting and start owning your piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619098 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard 208n
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $618
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 808
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.751052
  • Construction: Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Other Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 216.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Bike Paths, Manager on Premises
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 512.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8779674
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Smoke Alarms, Granite Counter Top, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT N208 LAS SALINAS CONDOMINIUM
  • Mile Marker: 3.00
  • Parcel Num: 00066180000421
  • Shutters: Accordion
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: 208N
  • Zoning: HDR - High Density Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1124 Catherine Street 202, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$579,000.00 ($855.24 / sqft )

1124 Catherine Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and well maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in one of Key West's most desirable neighborhoods. Just a straight shot down the road to White Street Pier, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 677 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615249
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact The Spottswood Team
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard E301, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$544,000.00 ($507.94 / sqft )

3930 Roosevelt Boulevard E301 More Like This

POOL VIEW from your bedroom Balcony. New List Price $544,000. Easy to show. Ready for you to move in. Enjoy island living in this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 3930 S. Roosevelt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616498
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Barbara B Crespo
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N401, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$525,000.00 ($489.28 / sqft )

3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N401 More Like This

Experience penthouse living at Las Salinas in one of the largest two bedroom residences available. This top floor home is one of only three with this spacious layout and has square footage comparable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617303
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. (804) 656-5007
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Pearl Street 2, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$575,000.00 ($1,053.11 / sqft )

815 Pearl Street 2 More Like This

Quaint Key West Condominium Discover 815 Pearl Street Unit 2, a charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in the heart of Old Town. Light fills the open concept living area, which flows seamlessly to a l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618227
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Destination
  3. Contact Matthew Russell Carlson
  4. (305) 293-8881
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard S205, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$564,000.00 ($526.61 / sqft )

3930 Roosevelt Boulevard S205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop throwing away money on rent and step into Key West homeownership with this 3 BR and 2 BA value. Properties like this are rare in the Key West market when considering the value pricing and the aff

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618678
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Vic Musmanno
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N304, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$575,000.00 ($536.88 / sqft )

3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N304 More Like This

Experience the relaxed charm of island living in this nicely updated third floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Las Salinas community. Filled with natural light, the open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619747
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC KW Branch
  3. Contact Monika Rydzak
  4. (305) 741-7006
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b, Key West, FL 33040
$549,000.00 ($728.12 / sqft )

2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b Virtual Tour More Like This

Only steps away from our island's largest and most serene sandy beach, this top floor unit offers an unbeatable location for swimming, snorkeling, bicycling and beach walks. Enjoy stunning ocean and p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11136519
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Galveston Lane 1, Key West, FL 33040
$575,000.00 ($1,093.16 / sqft )

712 Galveston Lane 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched atop Solares Hill, the highest point in Key West, this Old Town luxury CBS condo offers an exceptional blend of location and lifestyle. Ideally situated on Galveston Lane, you're just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011734
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin