Active
Property Photos
1317 Newton Street
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 1317 Newton Street
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 1317 Newton Street
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 1317 Newton Street
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 1317 Newton Street
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 1317 Newton Street
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 1317 Newton Street
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 1317 Newton Street
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 1317 Newton Street
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 1317 Newton Street
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 1317 Newton Street
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 1317 Newton Street
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 1317 Newton Street
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 1317 Newton Street
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 1317 Newton Street
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 1317 Newton Street
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 1317 Newton Street
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 1317 Newton Street
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 1317 Newton Street
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 1317 Newton Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,175,000

Address: 1317 Newton Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Charming 2BD/2.5BA Key West cottage nestled in the sought after Meadows neighborhood. Recently refreshed inside and out, this home features newer stainless steel appliances, granite countertops in the kitchen and baths, and beautifully updated tile bathrooms, along with numerous additional upgrades.The light filled great room opens through French doors to a private outdoor oasis complete with a pool, hot tub, and gazebo perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Offering flexible living, the home features a primary bedroom option on either the first or second floor.Ideally situated just minutes from both Old Town and New Town, this property combines classic Key West charm with modern improvements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619283 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 1317 Newton Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,175,000
  • Price sqft: $848
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Bldg sqft: 1386
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.791599
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Privacy Wall/Fence, Gazebo
  • Floor: Tile, Wood
  • Pool Info Dimensions: 9' x 17'
  • Porchbalcony: Deck
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Appraisal
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Decked, Concrete
  • Water View: No Waterview
Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Kw Neighborhood: The Meadows
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: French Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 30.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1023515
  • Appliances: Washer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings, Sky Light(s), Granite Counter Top
  • Legal Description: KW WADDELLS SUBDIVISION PB1-28 PT LTS 7-8-9-10 SQR 2 TR 7 OR461-348/49 OR623-138 OR879-2104/05 OR1027-1 OR1084-738 OR109
  • Mile Marker: 2.00
  • Parcel Num: 00022720-000000
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: HMDR - Historic Medium Density Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 243 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,250,000.00 ($781.25 / sqft )

243 Golf Club Drive More Like This

A PRICE REDUCTION IS THE GIFT THAT KEEPS ON GIVING! Motivated Sellers ready for your holiday offers.Seller incentive to reimburse the cost of a home inspection not to exceed $750. Turn key home with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612222
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Jessica M Prescott
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Boca Chica Road, Geiger, FL 33040
$1,075,000.00 ($606.66 / sqft )

7 Boca Chica Road Reduced More Like This

''Experience Florida Keys living at its best! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom canal front home offers everything you need for a perfect coastal lifestyle. The open floor plan creates a spacious an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613389
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Louis M Paez
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,069,000.00 ($722.30 / sqft )

263 Golf Club Drive More Like This

BEST PRICE and LOCATION for a three bedroom home in the Sanctuary at the Key West Golf Club!New impact windows and doors!This charming single family home is ready for immediate occupancy. Featuring 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615402
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact The Behmke Group
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 Flagler Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,159,000.00 ($509.68 / sqft )

2809 Flagler Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 2809 Flagler Ave, a beautifully updated residence that seamlessly blends classic charm with modern convenience. Originally built in 1953, this home has been enhanced with a thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616139
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Dan R Serban
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1718 United Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,350,000.00 ($914.02 / sqft )

1718 United Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1718 United Street, a beautifully renovated home in the heart of Key West offering modern comfort with timeless island charm. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616195
  2. Provided by Key West Vacation Properties & Realty, LLC (KW)
  3. Contact Jaime M Caballero
  4. (305) 296-6667
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Flagler Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,079,000.00 ($553.90 / sqft )

2926 Flagler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2926 Flagler Avenue! This single family home has four bedrooms and two baths, a swimming pool and is nestled on a 6,360 square foot lot located in a wonderful New Town central location. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Terry L Garcia
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Johnson Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,350,000.00 ($906.65 / sqft )

1505 Johnson Street More Like This

Opportunity awaits to create your perfect midtown home. This property consists of a partially updated main home totaling 1233 sq ft with 2bd/2ba and a bonus room. And an elevated newly constructed 25

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617589
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Wendy L Zintsmaster
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Coral Way, Stock Island, FL 33040
$1,300,000.00 ($933.91 / sqft )

31 Coral Way More Like This

Active nightly vacation rental located just minutes from Old Town Key West; this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of resort style amenities and island living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617616
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC Southernmost Branch
  3. Contact Krystal Thomas
  4. (305) 394-4073
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 5th Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,379,000.00 ($566.56 / sqft )

1401 5th Street More Like This

Rare Opportunity: Three Charming Homes on Adjacent Lots Unlimited Potential!Discover the perfect investment opportunity with these three vintage 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom homes, nestled on separate adjo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617703
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Destination
  3. Contact Stacy Stahl
  4. (305) 293-8881
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Fogarty Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,250,000.00 ($579.78 / sqft )

2914 Fogarty Avenue More Like This

Nestled within lush tropical landscaping, this unique Key West home offers serene privacy and island charm just minutes from everything. A winding brick pathway leads you through mature palms and gard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617746
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Janice Perez
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin