Active
Property Photos
1118 Eaton Street
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 1118 Eaton Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,325,000

Address: 1118 Eaton Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Positioned in Old Town, Key West, 1118 Eaton Street blends 1925 character with contemporary luxury. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence is turn key and move in ready, having undergone a comprehensive renovation in 2017. Every inch of the home has been updated, providing modern systems within a classic Key West frame including a premium metal roof installed in 2020. The interior is a celebration of island style, anchored by a stunning Dade County Pine staircase and railings that serve as a timeless focal point. Designed for effortless living, the layout features a desirable first floor primary bedroom complete with a spacious, ensuite bathroom. The kitchen is outfitted with stainless steel appliances, while the convenience of an interior laundry room ensures modern functionality. In addition to the bedrooms, the home offers a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, a quiet reading nook, or guest overflow that could accommodate a twin bed. Step outside to a private oasis with a cocktail pool and waterfall feature adorned with stunning blue mosaic tiles that creates a mesmerizing focal point. Lush landscaping surrounds the property, with towering palms and vibrant flora creating a sense of total seclusion. Located just moments from the Historic Seaport, local dining, and everyday essentials, this address offers a blend of walkability and relaxed island living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619523 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 1118 Eaton Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,325,000
  • Price sqft: $1,038
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1277
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.795876
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Shed, Privacy Wall/Fence
  • Floor: Tile, Wood
  • Pool Info Dimensions: 8' x 7'
  • Porchbalcony: Deck
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Appraisal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Single Hung Windows, French Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1004987
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Dade County Pine, Storage, Security System
  • Legal Description: Kw Pt Lot 2 Sqr 31 (Pt Lot 7 Pb1-14) E3-89 Or194-381 Or620-145 Or631-500 Or634-854 Or920-2158 Or968-1487/88 Or1050-204 O
  • Mile Marker: 1.00
  • Parcel Num: 00004800000000
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Shutters: Panel
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: SF - Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 243 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,250,000.00 ($781.25 / sqft )

243 Golf Club Drive More Like This

A PRICE REDUCTION IS THE GIFT THAT KEEPS ON GIVING! Motivated Sellers ready for your holiday offers.Seller incentive to reimburse the cost of a home inspection not to exceed $750. Turn key home with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612222
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Jessica M Prescott
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1718 United Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,350,000.00 ($914.02 / sqft )

1718 United Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1718 United Street, a beautifully renovated home in the heart of Key West offering modern comfort with timeless island charm. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616195
  2. Provided by Key West Vacation Properties & Realty, LLC (KW)
  3. Contact Jaime M Caballero
  4. (305) 296-6667
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Bay Drive, Saddle Bunch, FL 33040
$1,235,000.00 ($900.15 / sqft )

56 Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Life, unequalled waterfront sunsets, ocean breezes and crystal clear waters. And you can drive to your Caribbean Island Escape! This location is exceptional on all fronts, more than 2X the avg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616825
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Stephanie Lynn Wise
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Johnson Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,350,000.00 ($906.65 / sqft )

1505 Johnson Street More Like This

Opportunity awaits to create your perfect midtown home. This property consists of a partially updated main home totaling 1233 sq ft with 2bd/2ba and a bonus room. And an elevated newly constructed 25

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617589
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Wendy L Zintsmaster
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Coral Way, Stock Island, FL 33040
$1,300,000.00 ($933.91 / sqft )

31 Coral Way More Like This

Active nightly vacation rental located just minutes from Old Town Key West; this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of resort style amenities and island living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617616
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC Southernmost Branch
  3. Contact Krystal Thomas
  4. (305) 394-4073
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 5th Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,379,000.00 ($566.56 / sqft )

1401 5th Street More Like This

Rare Opportunity: Three Charming Homes on Adjacent Lots Unlimited Potential!Discover the perfect investment opportunity with these three vintage 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom homes, nestled on separate adjo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617703
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Destination
  3. Contact Stacy Stahl
  4. (305) 293-8881
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Fogarty Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,250,000.00 ($579.78 / sqft )

2914 Fogarty Avenue More Like This

Nestled within lush tropical landscaping, this unique Key West home offers serene privacy and island charm just minutes from everything. A winding brick pathway leads you through mature palms and gard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617746
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Janice Perez
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Laird Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,299,000.00 ($942.67 / sqft )

1712 Laird Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Key West, 1712 Laird Street offers a rare blend of central convenience and residential tranquility. Positioned within a short stroll of Smathers Beach, Higgs Beach Park, the Ke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617886
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Matthew J Sheehan
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Pearl Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,249,000.00 ($895.34 / sqft )

1209 Pearl Street More Like This

Charming historic duplex ideally located within walking distance to the White Street Gallery District, Old Town, and Key West beaches. The ground floor unit features a 2BD/1BA layout with a separate l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617903
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Will Langley
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Key Haven Road, Key Haven, FL 33040
$1,550,000.00 ($707.12 / sqft )

103 Key Haven Road Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 103 Key Haven Road! This home is on an over sized lot, which overlooks a small bay, and has mangrove and sunset views. The expansive back yard feels very private and has a large patio area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617999
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Elaine S Coyle
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin