Active
Property Photos
257 La Fitte Road
  1. Image 1 For 257 La Fitte Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250,000

Address: 257 La Fitte Road, Little Torch, FL 33042

Description

Location, location, location. This home has stunning sunrise and ocean views from this one of a kind Open Water property. Picture perfect views from theFrench Doors off of the living room leading onto a sprawling deck overlooking the turquoise water. This home has a pool and is a spacious 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath with a loft. Dock with 7,000lb. boat lift and storage enclosure.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619868 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 257 La Fitte Road
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $1,348
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Open Water
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 927
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.385459
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Storage, Shed
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Deck
  • Roof: Other Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 1.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage Car S: 4+
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Water Separate Meter, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter
  • Windowsdoors: Jalousie Windows, Sliding Glass Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Bike Paths
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Association Info Maintenance Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Accessibility Feat: Accessible Full Bath, Parking, Lower Light Switch, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Doors
  • Alternate Key Num: 1285846
  • Appliances: Washer, Freezer, Disposal, Water Softener, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Association Info Voluntary Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Dockage Dock Length: 21
  • Dockage Dock: Wood
  • Dockage Seawall: Rip Rap
  • Dockage: Boat Lift
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Built-in Cabinets, Storage, Smoke Alarms, Pantry
  • Legal Description: BK 20 LT 46 JOLLY ROGER ESTATES LITTLE TORCH KEY PB5-34 OR531-146 OR537-765 OR797-1424 OR886-1258Q/C OR909-1105 OR1530-2
  • Mile Marker: 28.50
  • Parcel Num: 00218610-000000
  • Shutters: Accordion, Panel
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: Yes
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1113 De Lussan Lane, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,490,000.00 ($1,322.09 / sqft )

1113 De Lussan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Open Water Home in Cudjoe Key Comes FULLY FURNISHED!Welcome to paradise! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home captures magnificent open water views and embodies the ultimate Florida Key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1127 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612427
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Diane Corliss
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Indies Road, Ramrod, FL 33042
$1,399,000.00 ($925.27 / sqft )

823 Indies Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous sunset views over the salt ponds at this concrete 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home in Breezeswept Beach Estates. Located towards the end of a very quiet street this home offers a lot of privacy with b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615448
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Peg Leg Lane, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,490,000.00 ($697.57 / sqft )

142 Peg Leg Lane More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! Perched on concrete stilts with sweeping views, this newer 4 bedroom, 3 bath luxury home offers the perfect blend of island elegance and modern comfort. Two spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615839
  2. Provided by Amerifirst Realty
  3. Contact Alex Perez
  4. (305) 595-8616
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22737 Blackbeard Lane, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,145,000.00 ($908.73 / sqft )

22737 Blackbeard Lane More Like This

Welcome home to your coastal oasis! This stunning brand new elevated home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, with an open concept living room and kitchen plus a covered 10x30 porch. Additional fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616428
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Terry L Garcia
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25368 2nd Street, Summerland, FL 33042
$1,495,000.00 ($1,073.99 / sqft )

25368 2nd Street More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of character, durability, and Keys style at this quintessential cottage on the oceanside of Summerland Key. This thoughtfully crafted home welcomes you with the warmth of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616673
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Relaty
  3. Contact Ally Kelley
  4. (305) 735-4447
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 466 Shore Drive, Summerland, FL 33042
$1,225,000.00 ($898.09 / sqft )

466 Shore Drive More Like This

Welcome to 466 W Shore Dr in prestigious Summerland Key. This 2 bedroom concrete home is situated on a 12,000 sg foot lot, located on a wide deep water boating canal. There is an RV hookup, as well as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616695
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co.
  3. Contact Christina Noel Davis
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28560 Doubloon Road, Little Torch, FL 33042
$1,325,000.00 ($728.02 / sqft )

28560 Doubloon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy indoor outdoor living with multiple inviting porches and excellent, oceanside boat access to the Atlantic and back country. Features include a gated entry to covered parking, garage, fenced back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617537
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Lower Keys (KW)
  3. Contact Patti Nickless
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16941 Driftwood Lane, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$1,389,000.00 ($817.06 / sqft )

16941 Driftwood Lane More Like This

There are homes that check boxes, and then there are homes that speak to you the moment you step inside. This custom, meticulously crafted 3BR/3BA, 1,700 sq ft CBS masterpiece in the heart of Sugarloa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617678
  2. Provided by Taylor & Assoc. RE, Inc.
  3. Contact Colbert A Taylor
  4. (305) 509-9928
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Drost Drive, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,399,000.00 ($1,031.71 / sqft )

51 Drost Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Originally built as the developer of Cudjoe Gardens personal residence, this exceptional Mid Century Modern waterfront Turn Key home captures the effortless glamour of Palm Springs design blended with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617709
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27426 Martinique Lane, Ramrod, FL 33042
$1,125,000.00 ($799.01 / sqft )

27426 Martinique Lane More Like This

Oceanside canal front opportunity in Ramrod Key. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a pool is ideally located near Looe Key Reef and Picnic Island, and is just a 10 minute walk to the local watering hol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617910
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Kasey Fey
  4. (305) 735-4962
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin