Active
Property Photos
1113 De Lussan Lane
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 1113 De Lussan Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,490,000

Address: 1113 De Lussan Lane, Cudjoe, FL 33042

Description

Breathtaking Open Water Home in Cudjoe Key Comes FULLY FURNISHED!Welcome to paradise! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home captures magnificent open water views and embodies the ultimate Florida Keys lifestyle.Main Living Area:Step inside to an open concept kitchen, living room, and dining area bathed in natural light. Every detail is designed to highlight the beauty of the surrounding water and create a seamless flow between indoor comfort and outdoor serenity. A full bath on this level adds convenience for you and your guests.Private Master Retreat:Upstairs, your private master suite offers sweeping panoramic water views the perfect place to wake up to the gentle sound of the waves and breathtaking sunrises, plenty of space for office or sitting areaOutdoor Living at Its Best:A full wrap around porch invites you to relax, unwind, and soak in the endless open water views and refreshing ocean breeze. Whether you're entertaining friends or enjoying a quiet morning coffee, this outdoor space is the heart of coastal living.Prime Waterfront Location:Situated in a highly desirable area with easy access to open water, this home is ideal for boating, fishing, or simply savoring the natural beauty of the Keys. Features include a boat ramp for effortless launching, 50AMP RV service, and room to park a Class A motorhome.Comes with six exterior security cameras, with capacity to add up to ten more for peace of mind.Don't miss your opportunity to own this true open water gem a perfect blend of comfort, style, and the unmatched tranquility of the Florida Keys.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 612427 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 1113 De Lussan Lane
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,490,000
  • Price sqft: $1,322
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Open Water
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1127
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 533
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.480596
  • Construction: CBS, Hardi Board Siding, Frame
  • Floor: Tile, Carpet
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking, Covered Parking, RV Parking Open, Off Street Parking, Guest Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Water View: Ocean View, Open Water View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Handicap Access: No
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Jalousie Windows, French Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2023
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1237396
  • Appliances: Washer, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 54
  • Dockage Dock: Wood
  • Dockage: Boat Ramp
  • Flood Zone: VE, VE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: BK 11 LT 9 CUTTHROAT HARBOR ESTATES FIRST ADDN CUDJOE KEY PB5-60 OR392-364 OR518-472 OR1201-257 OR1428-1887 OR2308-1432/
  • Mile Marker: 23.00
  • Parcel Num: 00185410-000000
  • Shutters: Accordion, Roll Down Manual
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: Yes
  • Style: Single Family
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1151 Sugarloaf Boulevard, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$1,599,000.00 ($745.80 / sqft )

1151 Sugarloaf Boulevard More Like This

Truly unique and private estate property on the desired Sugarloaf Blvd. in Sugarloaf Shores. Ground level CBS house sits on 2 waterfront lots. Totaling over 1.3 acres of land and approx. 400 ft. of ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: 615394
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Wendy L Zintsmaster
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Indies Road, Ramrod, FL 33042
$1,399,000.00 ($925.27 / sqft )

823 Indies Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous sunset views over the salt ponds at this concrete 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home in Breezeswept Beach Estates. Located towards the end of a very quiet street this home offers a lot of privacy with b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615448
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Peg Leg Lane, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,490,000.00 ($697.57 / sqft )

142 Peg Leg Lane More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! Perched on concrete stilts with sweeping views, this newer 4 bedroom, 3 bath luxury home offers the perfect blend of island elegance and modern comfort. Two spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615839
  2. Provided by Amerifirst Realty
  3. Contact Alex Perez
  4. (305) 595-8616
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25368 2nd Street, Summerland, FL 33042
$1,495,000.00 ($1,073.99 / sqft )

25368 2nd Street More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of character, durability, and Keys style at this quintessential cottage on the oceanside of Summerland Key. This thoughtfully crafted home welcomes you with the warmth of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616673
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Relaty
  3. Contact Ally Kelley
  4. (305) 735-4447
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1481 Sugarloaf Boulevard, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$1,710,000.00 ($656.43 / sqft )

1481 Sugarloaf Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this spacious canal front retreat set on an oversized half acre lot with endless potential. This four bedroom, 2,605 sq ft home offers a rare combination of water access, outdoor living, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617353
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Jenna Stauffer
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16640 Cypress Road, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$1,595,000.00 ($904.20 / sqft )

16640 Cypress Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RARE Solar Powered Waterfront Tropical Gem with TESLA Solar Storage Banks on Prestigious Sugarloaf Key! A rare opportunity to own a fully solar powered waterfront residence featuring 26 solar panels a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617675
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida Keys
  3. Contact Lisa Swanson
  4. (305) 916-1105
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16941 Driftwood Lane, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$1,389,000.00 ($817.06 / sqft )

16941 Driftwood Lane More Like This

There are homes that check boxes, and then there are homes that speak to you the moment you step inside. This custom, meticulously crafted 3BR/3BA, 1,700 sq ft CBS masterpiece in the heart of Sugarloa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617678
  2. Provided by Taylor & Assoc. RE, Inc.
  3. Contact Colbert A Taylor
  4. (305) 509-9928
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Drost Drive, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,399,000.00 ($1,031.71 / sqft )

51 Drost Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Originally built as the developer of Cudjoe Gardens personal residence, this exceptional Mid Century Modern waterfront Turn Key home captures the effortless glamour of Palm Springs design blended with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617709
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1163 De Lussan Lane, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,650,000.00 ($1,227.68 / sqft )

1163 De Lussan Lane More Like This

Are you dreaming of your own personal paradise? Look no further than this stunning property in the highly sought after Cutthroat Harbor Estates. With features that check off every box on your list, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618057
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co.
  3. Contact Jan M. Fritz
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21250 Conch Drive, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,499,000.00 ($994.03 / sqft )

21250 Conch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a serene escape nestled in the heart of the Lower Florida Keys. Located in Cudjoe Cove, a boutique gated community of just nine homes, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath conch cottage offers unbeatable v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618382
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin