Active
Property Photos
78 Big Oak Lane
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 78 Big Oak Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $209,000

Address: 78 Big Oak Lane, WILDWOOD, FL 34785

Description

**very affordable home or rental investment property: local walmart is open so if relocating to central fl, this is a great opportunity to find a new job and a beautiful home in a premium community: three bedroom/3 bath remolded manufactured home now available within the premium community of continental country club. This home has many improvements to include recent new appliances, water softener, roof over; and the ac has been under service. The home can also be used with the mother in law suite. The suite has its own ground level entrance, (no steps), with bed, bath and kitchen all at same ground level. At the rear of the house there is a 15x18ft deck on a 16x28ft concrete pad, if there is a need to expand the house for additional room or a private pool. The home comes in move in condition as it is furnished down to silverware and dishes. Golf cart does not convey. The community: continental country club is a 55+ community with an 18 hole championship golf course and "the oaks" world class restaurant and lounge. Beyond the many amenities that continental offers, there is also private access to lake okhumpka for fishing and boating. The neighborhood: not far from swimming with manatees, shopping, restaurants, healthcare facilities, hiking, walking trails, kayaking, biking or just relaxing at ccc or a local park; and there is also free, live, nightly, (5:30 9:00pm), entertainment at any of the village's squares. Enjoy the restaurants, have a drink, (maybe an ice cream cone), and watch the performing doo wop, county or rock bands; or get up and dance to the music. This property, community and neighborhood have it all! As an investment, rental property, snowbird oasis or "time to retire" nest, this home will surely meet your needs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5096459 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 78 Big Oak Lane
  • Viewed: 331
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1550
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 366
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1550.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 361.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Pamela Latta
  • Association Phone: 352-748-9227
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 34 BLK 1 CONTINENTAL CAMPER RESORTS PLAT BOOK 3 PAGES 52-52H
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34785 - Wildwood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: G22A0134
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 331
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30 Seminole Path, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$249,000.00 ($191.54 / sqft )

30 Seminole Path Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER HAS LOWERED THE PRICE, COME SEE AND MAKE IT YOURS TODAY! Welcome to Continental Country Club! This beautiful 2023 built home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,144 square feet of modern livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102405
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Bobwhite Crossing, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$199,900.00 ($178.48 / sqft )

5 Bobwhite Crossing Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!! Welcome to your perfect golf course retreat! Ideally situated directly off the 4th green, this home offers breathtaking panoramic views that you can enjoy from nearly every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110427
  2. Provided by MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Robin Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$226,660.00 ($198.13 / sqft )

8 Robin Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your peaceful retreat on Golden Pondthis beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath home has over 1,100 square feet of comfortable living space in a truly serene setting, beautiful screen ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110787
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5556 Columbus Circle, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$193,200.00 ($85.04 / sqft )

5556 Columbus Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Across the street from the "Villages Brownwood Square" for nightly entertainment, dining and shopping. Own the home and the land in this remodeled 3 large bedrooms and 2 1/2 bath remodeled home. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110797
  2. Provided by VILLAGE VALET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carolyn Tessada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5145 Hartford Lane, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$250,000.00 ($119.73 / sqft )

5145 Hartford Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW One of a kind like new Beautiful and spacious 1,848 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths plus Den/Office an additional enclosed Glass 20 x 12 Florida room. And for the man of the house a 22 x 36 Huge Garag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111392
  2. Provided by VILLAGE VALET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carolyn Tessada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Bobcat Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$199,900.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

33 Bobcat Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into resort style living at 33 Bobcat Trail, located in the highly desirable Continental Country Clubjust 5 minutes from Brownwood Paddock Square and Magnolia Plaza in The Villages without the Vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111414
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Koch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 S. Bobwhite Rd, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$225,000.00 ($92.44 / sqft )

2 S. Bobwhite Rd Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Exceptional home remodeled with love and talent. Beautiful modern wood finished kitchen cabinets, appliances & countertops, open to dining and living room open floor plan, great for entertaining. Foll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111608
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Lexington Circle, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$224,000.00 ($115.94 / sqft )

5180 Lexington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5180 lexington circle your future home! Beautifully renovated from top to bottom! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath triple wide manufacture home, offering a perfect blend of modern style and comfort.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355865
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Stone Street, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$235,763.00 ($170.10 / sqft )

449 Stone Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

449 Stone St Wildwood FL 34785, City Water and City Sewer, on a Corner Lot with no Lot Rent!!! Your dream home awaits with this BRAND NEW manufactured home, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936779
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin