Active
Property Photos
6053 Spinnaker Loop
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 6053 Spinnaker Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $619,900

Address: 6053 Spinnaker Loop, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

Description

GOLF FRONTAGE STUNNING HOME...enjoy views of the 10th green from the front and rear views of the 11th Tee. Spectacular location in a desirable neighborhood with 24/7 guard gated security and sidewalks for your walking pleasure! This custom home boasts over 3,000 square feet of living space plus room for all your cars and golfcart in a 3 car garage! Your guests will be impressed with the grand entrance to the foyer opening into the Great Room with gas fireplace, separate Formal Dining area and separate Den/Office! The Kitchen with a large dinette area is fit for a Chef with the oversized Island that's great for food prep or serving...Refrigerator, Smooth Top Range & Microwave approximately 3 years old! Gathering with friends is a delight in the Family Room with an additional Gas Fireplace and wall of glass sliding doors to backyard, bringing a feeling of sitting outside indoors. The Primary Suite features a sitting area, doors to lanai & custom stain glass. Plus, "Spa like" Bath with soaking tub, walk thru 2 headed shower and dual vanities with travertine countertops!! Split bedroom design gives privacy to bedrooms 2 & 3 that share the second bath with raised dual vanity and granite countertops. You will be captivated by the "one of a kind" remodeled 3rd guest bath that features a rare onyx flooring, shower wall and custom vanity! Additional upgrades include crown molding, high volume ceilings that range 10, 12 to 14 feet, water filtration/ softener, two HVAC replaced in 2018, Hot Water Heater replaced 2023, Custom Valances and more...Transferable Termite Bond!! Buyer can choose...Seller will commit to a NEW ROOF prior to closing or adjust to lower price!! Clubhouse membership is optional!! For additional fees you can join and have use of the Pool, Fitness, Marina with Chain of Lakes Access, Tennis, Pickleball, activities and more...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5109709 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6053 Spinnaker Loop
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $619,900
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3024
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9259 / -81.8515
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Harbor Hills
  • Provided by: MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Theresa Morris
  • 352-435-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3024.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 182.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Lara Parker
  • Association Phone: 352-753-7000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HARBOR HILLS UNIT 1 LOT 1 BLK D PB 30 PGS 13-27 ORB 2392 PG 822
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-18-24-0500-00D-00100
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6008 Apex Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$700,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

6008 Apex Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this impeccably upgraded 4 bed + Office + Bonus Room + 3 bath home with a rare 4 car garage, built in 2021 and located with a pond view on .48 acre with room for a pool in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098078
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Highcrest View, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$675,000.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

4560 Highcrest View Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous furnished 4 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom home with an oversized garage, situated on a full acre in the desirable East View Estates community. Built in 2016, this home impresses f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: G5104360
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39500 Hillrise Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$623,900.00 ($172.21 / sqft )

39500 Hillrise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning canary model pool home located in the highly desirable, truly guard gated harbor hills golf course community in lady lake, florida. Seller motivated new improved price.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104560
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Patti Belton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39742 Gella Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$689,000.00 ($215.52 / sqft )

39742 Gella Way More Like This

This remarkable property sits on a totally fenced 1.05 acres and impresses from the moment you arrive, greeted by a beautiful oversize circular driveway and exceptional attention to detail throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3197 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: G5105282
  2. Provided by R HARMS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dinah Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39513 Hillrise Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$689,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

39513 Hillrise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY POOL HOME WITH AN ASSUMABLE VA LOAN AT 4.25% Ask us more about this feature! Welcome to this exceptional pool home located in an exclusive gated golf community with 24/7 gua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3765 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107395
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Theresa Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1097 Sugar Loaf Key Loop, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$689,900.00 ($161.42 / sqft )

1097 Sugar Loaf Key Loop Green Listing More Like This

This customized home has a standout feature exclusive to Green Key that has a private apartment/in law suite with its own separate entrance, ideal for guests, extended family, or rental income. The fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4274 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108248
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Mary Yochheim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39634 Grove Heights, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$619,000.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

39634 Grove Heights Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Remodeled Home in Harbor Hills Country Club. Prepare to fall in love with this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a just under half acre lot in this highly desirable c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108808
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lena Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39407 Treeline Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$650,000.00 ($158.58 / sqft )

39407 Treeline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbor Hills an exclusively gated golf, tennis, and boating community nestled on the shores of Lake Griffin, offering some of the finest views in all of Central Florida. This thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4099 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109392
  2. Provided by AKIN REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Fran Dann-Akin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4049 Pinnacle Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$579,900.00 ($158.79 / sqft )

4049 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautifully designed home of comfortable living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms thoughtfully arranged for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home is a large so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3652 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109660
  2. Provided by HARBOR HILLS SALES, INC
  3. Contact Sean Rich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7373 Circle Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$724,900.00 ($142.92 / sqft )

7373 Circle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Tree House on the canal, leading to the Chain of Lakes, set on 1.37 acres on private Big Pine Island with only 13 homes. Step outside into your own nature filled retreat. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5072 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.38 acres
  1. MLSID: G5111442
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lindsay Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin