Active
Property Photos
9853 Peebles Street
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 9853 Peebles Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $641,990

Address: 9853 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nonaone of Orlandos most sought after communities. With 2,055 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to discover a spacious open concept layout with soaring ceilings in the family room that flood the space with natural light. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor, offering privacy and ease of access, while two additional bedrooms upstairs provide ample space for family or guests. The heart of the home is the expansive living area, ideal for entertaining or relaxing, and seamlessly connected to the kitchen and dining spaces. A rear load garage enhances curb appeal and adds to the homes clean, modern aesthetic. Located just minutes from top rated schools, Medical City, and the vibrant dining and shopping options of Lake Nona, this home offers not just a place to livebut a lifestyle to love.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5111489 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9853 Peebles Street
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $641,990
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2963
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3533 / -81.2581
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Pruitt, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • Builder Name: CRAFT HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2055.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 178.54
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Name: Tavistock/Bryan Merced
  • Association Phone: 407-313-8566
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PARCEL N-2 PHASE 1 111/53 LOT 120
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-4843-01-200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8450 Northlake Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$649,000.00 ($207.48 / sqft )

8450 Northlake Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated Waters Edge community of Lake Nona. Major updates include roof (2023), AC and water heater (2021). The home features luxury laminate flooring with cork ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145782
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weisheyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8626 Dubochet Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$715,000.00 ($211.04 / sqft )

8626 Dubochet Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined Lake Nona living in the heart of Laureate Park. This beautifully designed single story residence offers an effortless blend of comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147464
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12837 Salk Way, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$619,900.00 ($171.53 / sqft )

12837 Salk Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home plenty of space and many upgrades, charming front porchan inviting space perfect for welcoming guests. OPEN CONCEPT floor plan connects the living, dining, and kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147707
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8808 Abbey Leaf Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$610,000.00 ($205.04 / sqft )

8808 Abbey Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing CORNER Move in ready home located in the GATED community of Waters Edge in Lake Nona. Nothing compares this stunning corner lot! Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148273
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14250 Lanikai Beach Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$599,900.00 ($199.90 / sqft )

14250 Lanikai Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the epitome of luxury and comfort in the Monterey model at Isles of Lake Nona. This home features a spacious floorplan with a welcoming foyer t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281737
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$719,900.00 ($204.52 / sqft )

9841 Peebles Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stylish 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a full 1 bedroom, 1 bath garage apartment is set in Lake Nonas most sought after community of Laureate Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345097
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9738 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$733,000.00 ($203.72 / sqft )

9738 Neruda Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fall in Love with The Cumberland floor plan, built in 2024 and located in the highly sought after Laureate Park community of Lake Nona, offers the ease of single story living with a beautifully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355725
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7749 Laureate Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$659,000.00 ($206.45 / sqft )

7749 Laureate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this warm and inviting Laureate Park home on a large corner lot, designed for easy family living and bright, sun filled spaces. You're just steps from Laureate Park Elementary and the ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361936
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18907 Rawson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$660,000.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

18907 Rawson Street More Like This

A stylish Orlando home where comfort meets convenience. This updated two story layout features the primary suite on the main floor along with a bonus office for working from home, studying, or flex li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366171
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18851 Rawson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$714,900.00 ($233.63 / sqft )

18851 Rawson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Lake Nona! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence at 18851 Rawson Street offers the perfect blend of modern luxury, smart design, and exceptional location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380877
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hector Rondon Campos PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin