Active
Property Photos
10157 Gobat Alley
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 10157 Gobat Alley
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $864,990

Address: 10157 Gobat Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to this beautifully Tanner designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath, single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 2,174 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, this home offers comfort, versatility, and modern style in one of Orlandos most vibrant communities. This one story floor plan offers an open design concept with a spacious family room that flows into a cozy dining area, which creates a welcoming space for entertaining and everyday life. The rear load garage enhances curb appeal and maintains a clean, modern exterior. The luxurious Primary Suite features two large walk in closets and a grand over sized walk in shower. Located just minutes from Lake Nonas top rated schools, Medical City, and a variety of dining, shopping, and recreational options, this home combines thoughtful design with unbeatable location. The sample photos included are of the model home and are meant to showcase the craftsmanship and design quality.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5111547 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10157 Gobat Alley
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $864,990
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2919
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Tanner
  • Builder Name: Craft Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2174.00
  • Middle School: Luminary Middle
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 178.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bryan Merced
  • Association Phone: 407-313-8566
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PARCEL N-2 PHASE 1 111/53 LOT 81
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-4843-00-810
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10084 Ballast Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$899,990.00 ($228.48 / sqft )

10084 Ballast Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 3,060 s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103941
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Dulbecco Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$989,990.00 ($215.22 / sqft )

10221 Dulbecco Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Weaver MODEL, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the sought after community of Laureate Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106634
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$999,990.00 ($217.39 / sqft )

9860 Peebles Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106660
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10240 Fiddley Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$879,990.00 ($236.62 / sqft )

10240 Fiddley Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 2,952 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109334
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10278 Medawar Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$869,990.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

10278 Medawar Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The CARDINAL model offers 5 bedrooms, 4 Bathrooms, a Loft, and a 3 car garage. This stunning single family home has plenty of space and many upgrades, including a gourmet kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111527
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10256 Fiddley Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$904,990.00 ($266.17 / sqft )

10256 Fiddley Alley Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Introducing the stunning Mercer plan, located in the highly sought after Laureate Park community in Lake Nona. This thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111529
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13026 Stoddart Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$899,900.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

13026 Stoddart Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved Exceptional Value in Laureate Park! Now offered at $899,900, this stunning home is priced below appraised value with motivated sellers ready to make a deal! One or more photo(s) have

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4977 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143126
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Michelle Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19076 Planetree Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$915,000.00 ($201.99 / sqft )

19076 Planetree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated living in the highly desirable Lake Nona communitywhere modern design meets a true resort style lifestyle. This beautifully upgraded residence offers a functional and elegant la

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146224
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Flores, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7805 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$929,000.00 ($199.14 / sqft )

7805 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single family home with garage apartment in desirable Laureate Park Community in Lake Nona. Conveniently located across from zipline park and nearby schools, this home comes with amazing up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149572
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Purvi Parikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14962 Fells Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$855,000.00 ($186.52 / sqft )

14962 Fells Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT so you can make your changes! Spacious 5 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom Plus an Office, Great Room, Media Room, Game Room/Den with designer upgrades in this sought after Lake Nona neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307711
  2. Provided by DEBORAH E GARSON PA
  3. Contact Deborah Garson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin