Active
Property Photos
9878 Peebles Street
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 9878 Peebles Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $794,990

Address: 9878 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover the Tanner A Plan Thoughtful Design Meets Modern Versatility Welcome to the Tanner Plan, a beautifully crafted single story home designed with both functionality and comfort in mind. This well appointed residence features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering the ideal layout for growing families, working professionals, or those who love to host. One of the standout features of the Tanner Plan is the flexible TWO car garage, offering ample room for vehicles, storage, or recreational equipment Step inside and enjoy an open concept living area that seamlessly blends the expansive living room, dining space, and modern kitchencreating the perfect environment for entertaining or relaxed everyday living. With its intelligent floorplan and multi use spaces, the Tanner Plan brings convenience and adaptability to the forefront of modern home design. Live in the Heart of Innovation Welcome to Laureate Park at Lake Nona Set within one of Central Floridas most dynamic neighborhoods, Laureate Park in Lake Nona offers a vibrant and connected lifestyle. Known for its forward thinking approach to health, wellness, and technology, this award winning community is designed for those who want more from where they live. Residents enjoy community wide high speed 5G internet, ensuring seamless connectivity throughout the neighborhood. Located within Lake Nonas renowned Medical City, youll be surrounded by world class healthcare facilities, research institutions, and life science companiesputting you at the epicenter of innovation. Laureate Park offers easy access to the Lake Nona Town Center and Boxi Park, two of the areas most exciting destinations for dining, shopping, and entertainment. Whether you're in the mood for upscale cuisine, a casual evening out, or family friendly fun, everything you need is just minutes away. The communitys active lifestyle is complemented by nearly 1,000 events each year, from yoga sessions and live music to holiday celebrations and cultural festivals. Its a place where neighbors become friends and every day brings something new.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5111639 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9878 Peebles Street
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $794,990
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2919
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Tanner A
  • Builder Name: Craft Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2176.00
  • Middle School: Luminary Middle
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 172.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bryan Merced
  • Association Phone: 407-313-8566
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PARCEL N-3 PHASE 2 107/135 LOT 127
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-4846-01-270
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10084 Ballast Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$899,990.00 ($228.48 / sqft )

10084 Ballast Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 3,060 s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103941
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10240 Fiddley Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$879,990.00 ($236.62 / sqft )

10240 Fiddley Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 2,952 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109334
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10278 Medawar Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$869,990.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

10278 Medawar Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The CARDINAL model offers 5 bedrooms, 4 Bathrooms, a Loft, and a 3 car garage. This stunning single family home has plenty of space and many upgrades, including a gourmet kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111527
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10256 Fiddley Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$904,990.00 ($266.17 / sqft )

10256 Fiddley Alley Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Introducing the stunning Mercer plan, located in the highly sought after Laureate Park community in Lake Nona. This thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111529
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13026 Stoddart Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$899,900.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

13026 Stoddart Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved Exceptional Value in Laureate Park! Now offered at $899,900, this stunning home is priced below appraised value with motivated sellers ready to make a deal! One or more photo(s) have

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4977 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143126
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Michelle Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19076 Planetree Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$915,000.00 ($201.99 / sqft )

19076 Planetree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated living in the highly desirable Lake Nona communitywhere modern design meets a true resort style lifestyle. This beautifully upgraded residence offers a functional and elegant la

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146224
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Flores, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7805 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$929,000.00 ($199.14 / sqft )

7805 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single family home with garage apartment in desirable Laureate Park Community in Lake Nona. Conveniently located across from zipline park and nearby schools, this home comes with amazing up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149572
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Purvi Parikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14962 Fells Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$855,000.00 ($186.52 / sqft )

14962 Fells Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT so you can make your changes! Spacious 5 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom Plus an Office, Great Room, Media Room, Game Room/Den with designer upgrades in this sought after Lake Nona neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307711
  2. Provided by DEBORAH E GARSON PA
  3. Contact Deborah Garson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$719,900.00 ($204.52 / sqft )

9841 Peebles Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stylish 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a full 1 bedroom, 1 bath garage apartment is set in Lake Nonas most sought after community of Laureate Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345097
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12077 Uleta Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$950,000.00 ($197.42 / sqft )

12077 Uleta Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful residence in VillageWalk at Lake Nona, offered fully furnished and providing a truly turnkey opportunity. A thoughtfully designed layout with elegant details that flow t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4812 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367880
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lissette Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin