Active
Property Photos
7820 34th Avenue W 201
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 7820 34th Avenue W 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

Address: 7820 34th Avenue W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209

Description

Luxury Waterfront Condo for Sale in Bradenton, FL | Palma Sola Bay Views | Near Anna Maria Island. Experience the best of waterfront living in Bradenton, Florida with this stunning luxury 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo overlooking Palma Sola Bay. This stunning TURNKEY, move in ready condo offers unobstructed sunset views from the living room, dining area, primary suite, and 2 private balconysperfect for buyers searching for Florida waterfront condos with sunset views. Located just minutes from the sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island, this property combines coastal luxury, convenience, and investment potential. Inside, youll find a spacious open concept floor plan with a bright living and dining area, designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and premium cabinetry, making it ideal for buyers seeking modern condos in Bradenton FL. The primary suite offers a private retreat with: Spa style bathroom with soaking tub, Walk in shower, Dual vanities, and a Large walk in closet. This waterfront condo in West Bradenton also includes two assigned under building garage parking spaces and a private storage unita major advantage for beach and boating enthusiasts. Resort Style Community Amenities Include: Heated pool and spa, Clubhouse with fitness center, bar & billiards, Scenic lakes and walking trails, BBQ grilling stations, Large dog park (pet friendly community), Kayak launch & fishing dock on Palma Sola Bay. Located in a gated waterfront community in Bradenton, this condo is just minutes from Gulf Coast beaches, boating, dining, and shopping, making it ideal for full time residents, second home buyers, or investors seeking rental potential near Anna Maria Island. If you're searching for a luxury condo near Anna Maria Island with water views, turnkey furnishings, and resort style amenities, this is a standout opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4603320 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7820 34th Avenue W 201
  • Viewed: 298
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2056
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 790
  • Acreage: 2.79 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1854.00
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Steve Hatton
  • Association Phone: 941-357-1962
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1204 BLDG 12 PALMA SOLA BAY CLUB PH 1 PI#51573.0120/9
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5157301209
  • Style: Key West
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Water
  • Views: 298
  • Zoning Code: PDR/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7820 34th Avenue W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$499,900.00 ($276.80 / sqft )

7820 34th Avenue W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Condo for Sale in Bradenton, FL | Palma Sola Bay Views | Near Anna Maria Island.Experience the best of waterfront living in Bradenton, Florida with this stunning luxury 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4596808
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Taaffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 77th Street W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$525,000.00 ($255.35 / sqft )

3430 77th Street W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is THE ONE! Ready to move in, turn key furnished. Lovingly maintained and spotless! Shows like brand new. Three bedroom two and one half bath condo has Spectacular Sunset Views Overlooking the la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652132
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lynne Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 89th Street Nw 32, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$649,000.00 ($332.48 / sqft )

2312 89th Street Nw 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2312 89th St NW, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home in the highly desirable River Harbor West community of Northwest Bradenton. Offering 1,952 square feet of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Caller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Edgewater Circle 1145, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$575,000.00 ($308.15 / sqft )

1145 Edgewater Circle 1145 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful big water views of palma sola bay combined with elegantly updated coastal living is everything youve been looking for. Its coast living at its finest searching for! This spacious 3bedroom/2b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667558
  2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10313 Waterbird Way, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$625,000.00 ($230.80 / sqft )

10313 Waterbird Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Boater and Beach Enthusiasts Don't Let this Property Get Away!!! Waterfront Condo with 10,000# Boat Lift and Dock in your backyard! Location is paramount when it comes to Florida outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668805
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marilyn Sakelaris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7840 34th Avenue W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$520,000.00 ($252.92 / sqft )

7840 34th Avenue W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

*xquisite Palma Sola Bay Club Condo with Style, Strength & Stunning Views! Welcome to this beautifully designed first floor residence in the highly desirable Palma Sola Bay Club. Built with durabil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672905
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Donahue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Aruba Circle 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($363.47 / sqft )

391 Aruba Circle 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing Price for this beautiful, versatile condo! Welcome to beautiful One Particular Harbour located in the award winning community of Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound! This Western facing 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673715
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 388 Aruba Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,900.00 ($364.02 / sqft )

388 Aruba Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Walk at Harbour Isle, where coastal style meets everyday convenience just minutes from Anna Maria Islands award winning beaches. This newer 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo was professionally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675807
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 79th Street Circle W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($291.34 / sqft )

3439 79th Street Circle W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bayfront splendor! Experience beautiful unobstructed sunsets and views of Palma Sola Bay in your true waterfront coastal retreat. Newly built in 2024 and located in the resort style gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676381
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Cheryl Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$497,000.00 ($334.46 / sqft )

1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Association dues went down! Spectacular sunsets & big water views of anna maria sound will take your breath away!! This very private elegantly updated 2 bedroom/2 bathroom home in the highly sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678879
  2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin