Active
Property Photos
6909 Bayou Lane
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 6909 Bayou Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $114,900

Address: 6909 Bayou Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207

Description

WALK TO EVERYTHING! An active resort lifestyle is just steps from your front door! Open and spacious Living and Dining areas in this 2 Bedroom, 1 1/2 Bath Mobile Home provide a bright, airy feel in the highly desired 55+ Trailer Estates waterfront community. Just a block to access the community pool, recreation buildings, shuffleboard, fitness center, and all the wonderful park amenities. New luxury vinyl plank floors throughout; new subfloors throughout. Master Bedroom has plenty of closets, built in drawers and ensuite Half Bath. Laundry/utility shed with washer/dryer, has space for storage. A/C and ducting new 2024. You own the land. Boaters have direct access to Sarasota Bay from your doorstep, or the Trailer Estates Marina. Enjoy the large, heated community pool, hot tub, gym and wood shop. The community buzzes with pickleball, shuffleboard, kayaking, horseshoes, bocce, dancing and more. A US Post Office on site. 10 minutes to Sarasota Bradenton Int'l Airport. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, the Arts and everything in Bradenton/Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4632346 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6909 Bayou Lane
  • Viewed: 174
  • Price: $114,900
  • Price sqft: $88
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1302
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 517
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 844.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1338.44
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TJ Miller
  • Association Phone: 941-756-7177
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 7 BLK 42 1ST ADD TRAILER ESTATES PI#67830.0000/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6783000000
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 174
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6/AI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5408 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,000.00 ($72.07 / sqft )

5408 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Price: $129,000. Affordable and Furnished Unit. Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Furnished Home with Florida Room! Enjoy the activities in this Active 55+ Community with NO LOT RENT and Low Main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649373
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Algeria Court, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$130,000.00 ($82.91 / sqft )

5301 Algeria Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village PRICED ADJUSTED TO $130,000. AFFORDABLE, NO LOT RENT AND LOW MAINTENANCE FEE. 2BR/2BA Furnished Home on Corner Lot in a Welcoming 55+ Active community with NO LOT RENT and LOW Maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653840
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$136,111.00 ($95.18 / sqft )

5402 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare corner lot + designer renovation + no lot rent. Low maintenance fees. Stop scrollingthis is the one buyers wait for in chateau village. Completely reimagined with high end designer finishes, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657291
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6622 Nebraska Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$124,900.00 ($116.08 / sqft )

6622 Nebraska Street Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey furnished and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with an open floor plan and the convenience of inside laundry. The layout creates an easy flow between living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679701
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5127 8th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$120,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

5127 8th Street W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, location, location! This land owned 55+ corner lot home sits directly across from the community pool and peaceful pond, giving you one of the best spots in the neighborhood with a relaxing v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681538
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Toni Westerfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 69th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$119,000.00 ($103.21 / sqft )

2207 69th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy a prime bay adjacent location in the highly sought after 55+ Trailer Estates Marina Community. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features a bright open layout with a living room that runs the length o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685162
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Danube Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,000.00 ($82.06 / sqft )

316 Danube Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

STOP SCROLLING CORNER LOT FURNISHED STEPS TO THE POOL NO LOT RENT! This is the one buyers wait forand they dont last. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687856
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Iowa Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$115,000.00 ($91.56 / sqft )

1807 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready, this 2 bedroom home offers comfortable living. The layout provides plenty of room to relax, entertain, or enjoy everyday living. It has a bonus room that can be used as storage or conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688543
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 49th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$110,000.00 ($71.43 / sqft )

522 49th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into your ideal Florida lifestyle with this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in FAIR LANE ACRES. Perfect as a year round residence or a seasonal escape, this property is nestled within a vib

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691096
  2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valeri Gonzales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6623 Washington Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$135,000.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

6623 Washington Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6623 Washington St in the sought after Trailer Estates community. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692621
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin