Active
Property Photos
17018 Blue Ridge Place
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 17018 Blue Ridge Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,999

Address: 17018 Blue Ridge Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

Welcome to Polo Run at Lakewood Ranch where modern living meets peaceful water views. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in one of the most sought after communities in Lakewood Ranch. With a serene lake view out back and room to add your dream pool, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. Inside, you'll find a bright and open layout filled with thoughtful upgrades. The living area features a custom shiplap accent wall and detailed trim work in the entryway, bartop, and master bedroom. A 5/8 clear glass shower enclosure in the owners suite adds a touch of luxury, while ceiling fans in every room and on the patio ensure year round comfort. This home is built for convenience and peace of mind, with a whole home Generac generator, Kevlar rated hurricane screens at every opening, a Simplisafe security system, and a high speed Frontier fiber internet connection already installed. The garage includes an oversized 5'x7' mirror, and the driveway and patio pavers have been professionally stained and sealed. All appliances convey with the home, and energy efficient leased solar panels help reduce electric bills in Floridas warm climate. This property has been meticulously maintained with routine roof tile cleaning, regular HVAC servicing, and pest control from Hometeam Pest Defense, including an annual termite package. Polo Run is a gated, solar powered community built by one of the best developers in Florida, known for high construction standards and long term value. As a licensed general contractor, the current homeowner was impressed with the build quality and has experienced zero warranty issues. Life in Polo Run includes community landscaping, beautiful water views that invite birds and wildlife, and access to a stocked fishing pond. The resort style amenities include a community pool thats never overcrowded, a modern fitness center, and frequent social events that bring neighbors together. Located just 6 miles from I 75, 12 miles from SRQ Airport, and under an hour from TPA, this home also offers convenient access to beaches, restaurants, and healthcare. Families will appreciate access to top rated Lakewood Ranch schools, and everyone will enjoy being minutes from exceptional shopping and dining. Youre just a short drive from Waterside Place and Lakewood Ranch Main Street, two vibrant downtown areas featuring weekly events, farmers markets, live music, and year round activities for all ages. With direct routes to both coasts and a wide variety of nearby golf courses, youll never run out of things to do. Polo Run offers a rare blend of tranquility, community spirit, and prime location making this home a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4652257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17018 Blue Ridge Place
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 364
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1649.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1161.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management - Tricia Goldstein
  • Association Phone: 941-216-4341
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 192 POLO RUN PH IA & IB PI#5815.2460/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581524609
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5282 Grove Mill Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$449,000.00 ($163.21 / sqft )

5282 Grove Mill Loop More Like This

Experience refined Lakewood Ranch living at 5282 Grove Mill Loop, where timeless design meets modern convenience in the prestigious Solera community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nazar Bas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17119 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$479,900.00 ($181.92 / sqft )

17119 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW OFFERED AT $479,900 Why wait to build when this move in ready home offers immediate value in the highly desirable Solera at Lakewood Ranch community? Ideally positioned with pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668239
  2. Provided by ECO LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Downes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13980 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$415,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

13980 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best priced five bedroom homes in Lakewood Ranch, located within the nations top rated master planned community. This spacious two story residence offers five bedrooms, a versati

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674020
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Nathan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17715 Cantarina Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$439,000.00 ($159.58 / sqft )

17715 Cantarina Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**now offered at *new low* $439,000 with a $5,000 seller flex credit toward closing costs for an accepted contract by may 31, 2026!! ** discover elevated lakewood ranch living in this beautifully upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678597
  2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15135 Oxford Grey Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$478,000.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

15135 Oxford Grey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What an Opportunity! This 2025 3/3 home is available for sale in New Construction condition, in the sought after Lorraine Lakes Village of Lakewood Ranch. No wait time to move into a beautiful home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682573
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13941 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$417,500.00 ($175.49 / sqft )

13941 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No rear neighborsbacks to a natural treed setting instead of another house, offering privacy thats hard to find at this price point. Built in 2024 and s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687748
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sue Carroll, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13989 Lilac Sky Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$430,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

13989 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Aurora, one of the most vibrant and sought after communities within Lakewood Ranch! This stunning two story residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690727
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3408 Bitterroot Lane, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$462,990.00 ($166.72 / sqft )

3408 Bitterroot Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Hor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691294
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3307 Hilltop Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$479,000.00 ($157.05 / sqft )

3307 Hilltop Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate lifestyle in this five bedroom, three bathroom home located in the vibrant Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch. Situated on a prime lot, the front of the residence offers a tranquil w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691811
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Celine Charleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$456,000.00 ($164.62 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Avalon Woods at Lakewood Ranch, single family homes with no CDD and low fees. Your new home will be just minutes from endless options for shopping, dining, en

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7871789
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin