Active
Property Photos
1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $59,000

Address: 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35, BRADENTON, FL 34207

Description

Welcome to easy living in this lovely 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the 55+ community of Bayshore Condominium! This well maintained unit features brand new flooring throughout and fresh interior paint, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere. Sit outside on the attached patio and enjoy the beauties of Florida. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, and shuffleboard. Enjoy the convenience of being just 0.2 miles from a brand new Publix, Target, Chick fil A, and other everyday essentials, making errands and dining out a breeze. Located approximately 5 miles from Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, travel is quick and convenient for seasonal or full time residents alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4660196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $59,000
  • Price sqft: $93
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 636
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 273
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 576.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jennifer Warren
  • Association Phone: 941-755-6338
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: APT O-35 SECOND BAYSHORE CONDOMINIUM BLDG O SEC 14 PI#59525.1300/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5952513009
  • Unit Number: O35
  • Views: 183
  • Zoning Code: RSF6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2228 Canal Drive D26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$65,000.00 ($102.20 / sqft )

2228 Canal Drive D26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What a great opportunity to own in the Fourth Bayshore Condominiums for under 100K. This one bedroom condo needs a little TLC but it's priced according to what needs to be done so make it your own by

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4630425
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Palm Lane C36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$69,900.00 ($121.35 / sqft )

5912 Palm Lane C36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! TURNKEY FURNISHED top floor unit! YES there is an ELEVATOR! Enjoy the amazing Florida lifestyle at a price you can afford. One bedroom, one bathroom, and comes with everything you need

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659956
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Todd Rentschler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 47th Avenue Drive W 332, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$69,900.00 ($79.89 / sqft )

202 47th Avenue Drive W 332 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this bright and cheery 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a welcoming 55+ community! This second floor unit is turnkey furnished and move in ready, offering comfort and convenience fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681109
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Alexandra Kempton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5929 Easy Street I-23, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$67,400.00 ($105.98 / sqft )

5929 Easy Street I-23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Super price AND very affordable 1BR/1BA with easterly (desirable) courtyard views in 55+ association. Newer appliances, newer flooring, updated bathroom and some furnishings. Active community feature

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685482
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Canal Drive F4, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$68,000.00 ($85.75 / sqft )

2309 Canal Drive F4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$17,000.00 price improvement. This property is perfect for an investor or someone that want's to make their home their way! This spacious condo is a great ground floor condo and the perfect place to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686415
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Sunny Drive D-36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$64,500.00 ($101.42 / sqft )

1840 Sunny Drive D-36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate 1BR/1BA top floor condo in the Second Bayshore adult community. Competitive pricing! This unfurnished unit features gleaming laminate flooring in the main living areas, higher ceilings (ava

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691258
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Canal Drive F26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$64,900.00 ($102.04 / sqft )

2319 Canal Drive F26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great price on this one! Buy it and make it your own by adding a few personal touches. The Fourth Bayshore is a 55+ community with low fees of just $377.03 per month that includes cable and internet.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691833
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 5th Street W 302, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$60,000.00 ($68.57 / sqft )

4705 5th Street W 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable Opportunity in Bradenton! Great Location & Strong Potential, Discover the chance to create the home you want in this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering 725 square feet of living space in a w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473352
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin