Active
Property Photos
1473 Landings Circle 44
  1. Image 1 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  2. Image 2 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  3. Image 3 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  4. Image 4 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  5. Image 5 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  6. Image 6 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  7. Image 7 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  8. Image 8 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  9. Image 9 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  10. Image 10 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  11. Image 11 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  12. Image 12 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  13. Image 13 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  14. Image 14 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  15. Image 15 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  16. Image 16 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  17. Image 17 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  18. Image 18 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  19. Image 19 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  20. Image 20 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  21. Image 21 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  22. Image 22 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  23. Image 23 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  24. Image 24 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  25. Image 25 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  26. Image 26 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  27. Image 27 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  28. Image 28 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  29. Image 29 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  30. Image 30 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  31. Image 31 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  32. Image 32 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  33. Image 33 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  34. Image 34 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  35. Image 35 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  36. Image 36 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  37. Image 37 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  38. Image 38 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  39. Image 39 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  40. Image 40 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  41. Image 41 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  42. Image 42 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  43. Image 43 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  44. Image 44 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  45. Image 45 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  46. Image 46 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  47. Image 47 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  48. Image 48 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  49. Image 49 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  50. Image 50 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  51. Image 51 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  52. Image 52 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  53. Image 53 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  54. Image 54 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  55. Image 55 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  56. Image 56 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  57. Image 57 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  58. Image 58 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  59. Image 59 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  60. Image 60 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  61. Image 61 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  62. Image 62 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  63. Image 63 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  64. Image 64 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  65. Image 65 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  66. Image 66 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  67. Image 67 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  68. Image 68 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  69. Image 69 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  70. Image 70 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  71. Image 71 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  72. Image 72 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  73. Image 73 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  74. Image 74 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  75. Image 75 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  76. Image 76 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  77. Image 77 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  78. Image 78 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  79. Image 79 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  80. Image 80 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  81. Image 81 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  82. Image 82 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  83. Image 83 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
  84. Image 84 of 84 For 1473 Landings Circle 44
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $448,888

Address: 1473 Landings Circle 44, SARASOTA, FL 34231

Description

Welcome to The Landings Treehouse, one of Sarasotas most sought after gated communities. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space with a thoughtfully designed open floor plan that balances comfort and style. The main level features a bright living and dining area with soaring ceilings, skylights, a cozy fireplace, and access to a private lanai surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. The updated kitchen boasts granite counters, a center island, breakfast bar, solid wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliancesperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a walk in closet, high ceilings, and a spa inspired bathroom with skylights that fill the space with natural light. Two additional bedrooms provide plenty of room for guests, one with its own en suite bath. Throughout the home, youll find luxury vinyl and tile flooring, designer finishes, and built in features that enhance functionality. Set among mature trees and serene nature, The Landings Treehouse community is known for its exclusive amenities, including a heated community pool, tennis courts, walking trails, and private access to the Intracoastal Waterway through the Landings Racquet Club (membership optional). This desirable location places you just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, Downtown Sarasota, St. Armands Circle, and a variety of shopping, dining, and cultural attractions. With its generous floor plan, resort style amenities, and unbeatable location, this home is the perfect opportunity to enjoy the relaxed yet vibrant Sarasota lifestyle. The quarterly fee includes flood insurance, roof, outdoor maintenance and landscaping, gutter cleaning, pest control, Treehouse community pool, kayak launch, cable, internet. No additional assessments.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4662144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1473 Landings Circle 44
  • Viewed: 354
  • Price: $448,888
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3112
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 267
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2040.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle CAM
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 44 LANDINGS TREEHOUSE
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0083061044
  • Unit Number: 44
  • Views: 354
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1511 Pelican Point Drive 280, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$465,000.00 ($289.54 / sqft )

1511 Pelican Point Drive 280 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wake up to exquisite, unobstructed full bay views from this exceptional condo, set within a beautifully wooded community known for its cultural, athletic, artistic, and intellectual vibrancy. Once imp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107221
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5287 Heron Way 205, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$479,000.00 ($215.38 / sqft )

5287 Heron Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath Coach House in the highly sought after Landings community, perfectly situated on the lake. This end unit offers abundant nat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662408
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tom Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Boathouse Circle 127, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$535,000.00 ($326.22 / sqft )

1627 Boathouse Circle 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal living in the Pelican Cove, where this breathtakingly updated condo offers unparalleled harbor views. Revel in the natural light that pours in through the side/end wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667413
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5273 Heron Way 202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$489,500.00 ($220.10 / sqft )

5273 Heron Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS and a 2024 AC with transferable warranty make this second floor coach home a low maintenance, move in ready choice. Enjoy expansive water views and a prime loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670409
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvette Sellyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Pelican Point Drive 257, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$537,000.00 ($360.40 / sqft )

1518 Pelican Point Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of Sarasotas most desirable waterfront condos! Its in great shape, with no hurricane damage. This stunning second floor condo in Pelican Cove offers breathtaking views of Little Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 Heron Way 202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$444,900.00 ($200.05 / sqft )

5260 Heron Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unparalleled lifestyle at The Landings, a highly sought after community perfectly positioned just moments from the world renowned Siesta Key beaches and the vibrant cultural scene of spect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Clementi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Monte Carlo Drive 603, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$470,000.00 ($259.67 / sqft )

1921 Monte Carlo Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional value for the view, location, and lifestylethis sixth floor, two bedroom, two bath residence is a rare opportunity that should not be overlooked. From the moment you enter, expansive wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676140
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 Kestral Park Circle 22, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$419,900.00 ($199.38 / sqft )

4802 Kestral Park Circle 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet corner lot Carriagehouse II in The Landings offering expanded living and low maintenance ownership. Features include two lanaisa full width enclosed, air conditioned lanai and a large screened l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678273
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1511 Pelican Point Drive Ba180, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$484,700.00 ($282.13 / sqft )

1511 Pelican Point Drive Ba180 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get to this condo before its gone! Stunning views from the main bedroom, lanai and an outside deck. Its like your sitting out on the water! Just fabulous views. Plus you get to see pelicans fishing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679440
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Schooner Bay Circle 6650, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$439,000.00 ($250.29 / sqft )

6650 Schooner Bay Circle 6650 Virtual Tour More Like This

Salt Water Canal Front West of the Trail Walk or Bike to Siesta Key Beach... Experience the best of coastal living in this sun filled, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled within the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683877
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin