Active
Property Photos
6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $284,900

Address: 6418 Rosefinch Court 103, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely updated and move in ready, this beautifully updated end unit townhouse offers 1,691 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. With 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a rare two car garage, this home delivers a level of space and convenience thats hard to find in this highly sought after area. The main level features a bright, open concept layout where the kitchen, dining, and living spaces flow effortlessly together, ideal for everyday living. New luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout, creating a cohesive, modern aesthetic. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with shaker style cabinetry, quartz countertops, a sleek single basin stainless steel sink, and a full suite of new stainless steel appliances. A conveniently located half bath on the main floor adds everyday functionality while providing easy access for guests. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite and second bedroom are complemented by a versatile loft, perfect as a home office, fitness space, media lounge, or easily converted into a third bedroom. The secondary bathroom has been refreshed with new flooring, an updated vanity, new lighting, and a new toilet. The primary bathroom offers a spa inspired feel with updated flooring, dual vanities, and a beautifully tiled walk in shower. Step outside to your private patio, where mature landscaping and tranquil wooded views create a peaceful outdoor retreat. Ideally situated on a quiet, tree lined street, this home is just minutes from Braden River Elementary and Middle School, Summerfield Park, and all the amenities of Lakewood Ranch. Enjoy close proximity to Lakewood Ranch Medical Center, UTCs premier shopping and dining, top rated golf courses, and an abundance of outdoor recreation. Plus, youre just a short drive from Sarasotas vibrant downtown and the areas renowned Gulf Coast beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4667294 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6418 Rosefinch Court 103
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2305
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Acreage: 7.38 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1691.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 544.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shane Raniere
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BLDG 6418 UNIT 103 SUMMERFIELD HOLLOW PHASE 1A & 1B, A CONDO PI#5841.9105/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 584191059
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7107 Boca Grove Place 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$322,900.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

7107 Boca Grove Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Grove Condos located within the highly sought after Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club, overlooking the luxurious Legacy Golf Course off the 7th Green, hosting three, 18 hole champions

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143839
  2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Haber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8161 Miramar Way 8161, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$325,000.00 ($142.79 / sqft )

8161 Miramar Way 8161 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! Outstanding opportunity to live, work and play in the #1 selling multi family community in the country. Miramar Lagoons in the Country Club offers resort like living in a pristine setting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664270
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Marty Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Manor Loop 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$275,000.00 ($191.50 / sqft )

8911 Manor Loop 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find!!! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, laundry room, screened in balcony and a 1 car attached garage! Beautifully renovated and ready for its new owner. Come enjoy the beautiful community of The Village

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665736
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Livya Hament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7139 Boca Grove Place 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$324,900.00 ($208.67 / sqft )

7139 Boca Grove Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model two bedroom condo at lakewood ranch country club at new reduced price & one year home warranty included!! Beautifully furnished with many model upgrades! 2nd floor condo with 2 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Liga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Rosefinch Court 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$259,900.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

6406 Rosefinch Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this light filled two bedroom, two bathroom condo features spacious, open living areas designed for comfortable everyday living. The updated kitchen offers bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684999
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sabrina Baca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8407 Miramar Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$324,000.00 ($160.08 / sqft )

8407 Miramar Way More Like This

Welcome to this two bedroom, two bath plus office/den freshly painted ground floor end unit condominium in the great location of gated Miramar at Lakewood Ranch Country Club. This condominium provides

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687214
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8409 Miramar Way 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$324,900.00 ($169.22 / sqft )

8409 Miramar Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida Paradise! This Luxury Villa Style 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath + Den, Ground Floor Condo is located in the highly sought after Gated Community of Miramar in Lakewood Ranch, offering seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688134
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Stacy Cunneen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8227 Miramar Way 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$312,000.00 ($154.15 / sqft )

8227 Miramar Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Professional photos coming soon. Welcome to Miramar at Lakewood Ranch Country Club, where maintenance free living meets an exceptional Gulf Coast lifestyle. This ground floor end unit at 8227 Miramar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690494
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Tessa Robbins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Rosefinch Court 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$289,900.00 ($171.44 / sqft )

6315 Rosefinch Court 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 6315 Rosefinch Ct #104 in Lakewood Ranch, FL! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with an additional bonus room offers flexible living space perfect for a home office, guest room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691595
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6216 Rosefinch Court 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$279,000.00 ($121.04 / sqft )

6216 Rosefinch Court 102 More Like This

This 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH 2 CAR GARAGE townhome located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch lives so comfortably offering nearly 1700 sf under air. Enter through the foyer into soaring 20' foot ceilings that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691923
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin