Active
Property Photos
6835 Chester Trail
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 6835 Chester Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

Address: 6835 Chester Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34202

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome to your new home in the amazing, maintenance free, and very active Del Webb community! This beautifully kept 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home is the popular Mystique modelan award winning favorite known for its open layout and easy flow. Enjoy the Tandem garage to park your golf cart or have a work bench if you desire. Youll love the spacious great room, bright island kitchen thats perfect for gatherings, and a dining area that fits everything from casual dinners to holiday feasts. Custom remote controlled shades have been installed in the living room, closing fully to cover the entire corner pocket sliders. Open them up during the cooler months to let in that perfect cross breeze while you relax on your oversized screened lanaior lounge by your own private pool with waterfall features and no neighbors behind you. Pool comes equiped with a Pentair system that is app controlled with fiber optic lighting for nighttime swims. Inside, the versatile den makes an ideal office or hobby space. Theres also a comfortable guest bedroom and bath, plus a convenient laundry room. The primary suite overlooks the pool area and features a walk in shower, double sinks, and a roomy closet youll actually have space to use. Throughout the home, youll notice thoughtful upgrades: porcelain tile flooring, custom cabinetry, solid surface countertops, and hurricane shutters for peace of mind. Living in Del Webb means youll enjoy resort style amenitiesincluding a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, pickleball and tennis courts, and endless social activities. And youre just minutes from Lakewood Ranchs Main Street and Waterside, filled with great restaurants, shopping, and the weekly market. This home is move in ready, beautifully maintained, and waiting for you to make it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4671747 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6835 Chester Trail
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2883
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 182
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mystique
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1930.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert H. Prine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1604.73
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristen Stapleton
  • Association Phone: 9417390411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 327 DEL WEBB PH IB SUBPH D & F PI#5861.2060/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 586120609
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7478 Edenmore Street, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$575,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

7478 Edenmore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This SALT POOL home is priced below appraised value and ready for its next owner. Welcome to 7478 Edenmore Street, a beautifully maintained pool home located in the maintenance free, gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516716
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11408 Pine Lilly Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($193.32 / sqft )

11408 Pine Lilly Place Virtual Tour More Like This

"HOME SWEET HOME!" You'll be so proud to make this charming "CAPE COD CUSTOM STYLE" home your own! Unwind with a book and iced tea on the porch swing while savoring the picturesque park like setting.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611763
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7717 Us Open Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$749,000.00 ($227.11 / sqft )

7717 Us Open Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this meticulously maintained and maintenance free 4bed/3 bath + den with pool behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club! You will love the light and bright open floor plan with w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Lockhart, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9206 65th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$749,000.00 ($249.42 / sqft )

9206 65th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9206 65th Ave E, a serene retreat nestled on 1.31 acres in the heart of Braden Woods. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 2,115 square feet of inviting living space, where mature oak tre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664157
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Cesare Caldarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7232 Presidio Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$669,000.00 ($199.40 / sqft )

7232 Presidio Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this beautifully reimagined Neal Custom home offers a refined yet effortless lifestyle from the moment you arrive. Tucked within a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667124
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Reis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13864 Wood Duck Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$690,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

13864 Wood Duck Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated Bruce Williams built POOL HOME in the sought after Rivers community of Greenbrook, Lakewood Ranch. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3197 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670967
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie McHardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6314 Glen Abbey Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$750,000.00 ($218.28 / sqft )

6314 Glen Abbey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youre searching for a pool home with a private backyard paradise, lake view, and oversized lot in river club, east bradenton near lakewood ranch, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673444
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7683 Summerland Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$698,000.00 ($235.73 / sqft )

7683 Summerland Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPGRADES GALORE STUNNING MYSTIQUE MODEL WITH SPECTACULAR WATER VIEWS! Why wait to build when this nearly new 2023 Mystique Model is move in ready and packed with premium upgrades? Perfectly posit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678686
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Lismore Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$725,000.00 ($224.74 / sqft )

7270 Lismore Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a private cul de sac on Lismore Court, this Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club home enjoys a park like setting with no through traffic, tranquil pond views, and beautifully landscaped groun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679101
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodney Heard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$590,000.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle More Like This

Located in Greenbrook Run of Lakewood Ranch, home has low HOA and CDD in Flood Zone X. This is a must see, owner has spared no expense with all the upgrades added to this home! Home offers 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681479
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Jarema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin