Active
Property Photos
6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

Address: 6314 Glen Abbey Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34202

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youre searching for a pool home with a private backyard paradise, lake view, and oversized lot in river club, east bradenton near lakewood ranch, this beautifully residence offers the ideal combination of space, upgrades, and florida indoor outdoor living. Set within the established river club communityknown for its larger homesites, low hoa, and no cddthis property features a fully resurfaced saltwater pool and spa (2025), upgraded pentair pool equipment and plumbing, and a brand new pool heater, creating a true turnkey outdoor retreat for year round enjoyment. Recent improvements totaling over $100,000 include a new roof (2024), fresh exterior paint (2024), a professionally finished three car garage floor, remodeled primary shower, custom fitted closet system, bosch refrigerator, buried propane tank, and a wood burning fireplace. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides privacy, while the kitchen, formal living room, and primary suite all open directly to the screened lanai and pool deckbringing in natural light and seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor living spaces. The primary suite offers additional versatility with a flex/den space, ideal for a home office, reading nook, or private retreat. Located in east bradenton within the lakewood ranch area, this home is just minutes from waterside place, downtown lakewood ranch, lakewood ranch medical center, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and approximately 30 minutes to gulf coast beaches including anna maria island and siesta key. This river club pool home stands out for its large lot, privacy, lake views, and major system upgrades, offering a unique opportunity for buyers seeking more space and value compared to newer construction communities nearby.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4673444 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6314 Glen Abbey Lane
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 3436
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Acreage: 1.09 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2495.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 896.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Erika Dote
  • Association Phone: 941.225.6602
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 21 RIVER CLUB NORTH PI#5838.2205/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 583822051
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14215 Kinglet Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$775,000.00 ($218.31 / sqft )

14215 Kinglet Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxurious neal signature home offering the best square foot price in haddington of lakewood ranch country club east, an exceptional value! Open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666121
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Dennis Kotaska, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10937 Bluestem Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$769,000.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

10937 Bluestem Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bath pool home with a three car garage is ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Riverwalk community of Lakewood Ranch. The orig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671768
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22505 Night Heron Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($207.57 / sqft )

22505 Night Heron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 story 4/3 Cahill home is located on one of the largest lots in the Preserve at Panther Ridge. This spacious property offers a relaxing country style porch with a designer custom door an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18025 Northwood Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$895,000.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

18025 Northwood Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Triple Win OpportunityLocation, View, Floorplan! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Stellar Model, where exceptional design meets an unbeatable setting in Del Webb Lakew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675075
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8018 Snowy Egret Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$875,000.00 ($234.40 / sqft )

8018 Snowy Egret Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Private oasis with luxury upgrades escape to your own private sanctuary on this meticulously maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom estate spanning 2,668 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679126
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Jessica Acord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$875,000.00 ($241.98 / sqft )

9515 Royal Calcutta Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, a beautifully maintained lakefront residence in The Sanctuary at River Club, where a private lake and preserve beyond set a naturally quiet, private backdrop. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680940
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7631 Desert Inn Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$799,900.00 ($220.42 / sqft )

7631 Desert Inn Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this exceptional Neal built residence offers 2,865 square feet of refined Florida living. Thoughtfully designed with four bedrooms 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3629 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Roger Piro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17618 Palmiste Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($230.16 / sqft )

17618 Palmiste Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Expected completion April 2026. Contemporary elegance with a lake view. The Avery's welcoming covered entry and foyer reveal views of the spacious great room and dining room, both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684826
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15005 Bowfin Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$799,000.00 ($219.02 / sqft )

15005 Bowfin Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Move in before summer to this highly sought after neighborhood of Greenbrook Preserve. Enjoy the benefits of low HOA fees on a larger lot (.35 of an acre) while living in a spacious 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686591
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacey Yencik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11808 Soft Rush Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$715,000.00 ($200.39 / sqft )

11808 Soft Rush Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

If the recent healthy price improvement wasnt enough, the seller is also offering a Home Warranty with any reasonable accepted offer, helping provide added peace of mind with coverage for major system

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689310
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Clifton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin