Active
Property Photos
7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 7019 River Hammock Drive 404, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

SEASONAL / FURNISHED. ...AVAILABLE NOW SUMMER /FALL MONTHS TILL DEC 29TH 2026 What a view off the screened in porch including the 8th green and a wildlife pond! Come enjoy all the amenities of River Stand with a transferable membership. ( one time fee of $325.00) Play on the 27 holes designed by Arthur Hills, 8 Har Tru tennis courts, pickel ball, 2 fitness centers, 2 resort style pools, a Tiki Bar, a Restaurant on premise, and more!! Gulf of Mexico beachs are less than 40 minutes drive. Great Shopping, entertainment and culture is just a breathe away!! This lovely condo is ready now ! Good credit/background a must. THIS IS A NON SMOKING UNIT. A small dog may be taken on a case by case basis...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4673845 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1121.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1101830409
  • Unit Number: 404
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 115
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 915 Fairwaycove Lane 208, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

915 Fairwaycove Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental in Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour. Available August 1st. Lovely second floor condo with a golf course water view! 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a den. Kitchen is open to the dining/living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143919
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 208, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

7803 Grand Estuary Trail 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a condo to get away from the cold weather, look no further! Charming well maintained two bedroom two bath condo with a den. Corner unit lends itself to lots of privacy. Rear screened lana

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,296.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4590156
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7225 River Hammock Drive 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,999.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

7225 River Hammock Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!!! 3 month specialmay, june and july only $5,999 plus taxes and fees. Great location!!!! Beautiful veranda!!! Reduced!!!! Wow!!! $ plus 13 % tax and fees for immediate occupancy!!!!!! Availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4596452
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6611 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available December 2026 thru March 2027 rate is $5900/mo. Furnished short term rental opportunity at River Strand Golf and Country Club. Ready, set, enjoy! This convenient first floor condo is a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615963
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 404, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

8105 Grand Estuary Trail 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

TWO MONTH SPECIAL !!!!! APRIL & MAY ONLY $4999.00 total plus taxes and fees..!!!!!! Not available for Feb & Mar. 2027.. Jun Dec. 2026 $2,200 per month. January 2027 and April 2027 available to rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624234
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6411 Grand Estuary Trail 401, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,325.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

6411 Grand Estuary Trail 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

**top floor end unit** enjoy an incredible top floor view of the golf course in this fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom/2 bath, 4th floor condo in the gated golf community of river strand!! This upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652135
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7015 River Hammock Drive 208, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,350.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

7015 River Hammock Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to river strand, one of lakewood ranchs most sought after gated golf communities! This fully furnished turnkey unit is ready for immediate occupancy due to a last minute cancellation! The cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671299
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,900.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

819 Fairwaycove Lane 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful ANNUAL RENTAL opportunity in gorgeous Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour: 2 bedroom, 2 bath FIRST FLOOR condo offering nearly 1,250 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This well maintained hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673484
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9027 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,400.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

9027 Stone Harbour Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Stoneybrook Coach Home maintenance free end unit with 2 car garage; 2 bedroom 2 full bathrooms w/den overlooking golf course and spectacular sunsets. Like new stainless steel kitchen appliances custom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676988
  2. Provided by MARC R KELLY CO.
  3. Contact Marc Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Babbling Brook Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

131 Babbling Brook Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting may 2026 november 2026 if you book for 6 7 months at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,400 each month riverstrand turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681163
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin