Active
Property Photos
819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

Beautiful ANNUAL RENTAL opportunity in gorgeous Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour: 2 bedroom, 2 bath FIRST FLOOR condo offering nearly 1,250 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This well maintained home features NEW luxury vinyl flooring in the main living area and both bedrooms, eliminating carpet hassle. The bright living room and breakfast nook open to the screened lanai with a stunning golf course view perfect for relaxing and enjoying Florida weather. Thoughtful details throughout include ceiling fans with lights in both bedrooms and the living room, new blinds, real wood kitchen cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. The split layout offers excellent privacy. The primary suite features a spacious walk in closet and en suite bathroom with a large shower and extended countertop. The laundry closet is conveniently equipped with a full size washer and dryer. Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour is a gated resort style community located approximately 17 miles from Anna Maria Island and close to SR 64, Costco, and the Lakewood Ranch area. Enjoy an abundance of amenities, including a Mediterranean style clubhouse with a fitness center, community pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball and sand volleyball, and a playground. Beautiful landscaping, mature trees, serene lakes, and well maintained buildings create a peaceful and welcoming atmosphere. Make this lovely condo your next home and enjoy comfort, convenience, and an incredible community lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4673484 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1322
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 166
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1226.00
School Information
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stoneybrook HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1102069709
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 99
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 915 Fairwaycove Lane 208, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

915 Fairwaycove Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental in Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour. Available August 1st. Lovely second floor condo with a golf course water view! 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a den. Kitchen is open to the dining/living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143919
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 208, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

7803 Grand Estuary Trail 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a condo to get away from the cold weather, look no further! Charming well maintained two bedroom two bath condo with a den. Corner unit lends itself to lots of privacy. Rear screened lana

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,296.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4590156
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7225 River Hammock Drive 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,999.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

7225 River Hammock Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!!! 3 month specialmay, june and july only $5,999 plus taxes and fees. Great location!!!! Beautiful veranda!!! Reduced!!!! Wow!!! $ plus 13 % tax and fees for immediate occupancy!!!!!! Availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4596452
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6611 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available December 2026 thru March 2027 rate is $5900/mo. Furnished short term rental opportunity at River Strand Golf and Country Club. Ready, set, enjoy! This convenient first floor condo is a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615963
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 404, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

8105 Grand Estuary Trail 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

TWO MONTH SPECIAL !!!!! APRIL & MAY ONLY $4999.00 total plus taxes and fees..!!!!!! Not available for Feb & Mar. 2027.. Jun Dec. 2026 $2,200 per month. January 2027 and April 2027 available to rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624234
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8403 Grand Estuary Trail 107, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,850.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8403 Grand Estuary Trail 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!! SPECIAL .PRICED TO RENT!!! MAY, JUNE AND JULY SPECIAL . 3 MONTHS $5999.00 PLUS TAXES AND FEES. January April: $5,200/per month booked May December: $2, 499/per month Dont miss your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661083
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 River Hammock Drive 404, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

7019 River Hammock Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL / FURNISHED. ...AVAILABLE NOW SUMMER /FALL MONTHS TILL DEC 29TH 2026 What a view off the screened in porch including the 8th green and a wildlife pond! Come enjoy all the amenities of Riv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673845
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Babbling Brook Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

131 Babbling Brook Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting may 2026 november 2026 if you book for 6 7 months at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,400 each month riverstrand turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681163
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7121 River Hammock Drive 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,995.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7121 River Hammock Drive 205 Green Listing More Like This

This elegant, fully turn key furnished condo offers breathtaking views of water and the lush golf course in the prestigious River Strand Golf & Country Club community. Please note that golf membership

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682121
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Roy Pavacich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6110 Ninth Avenue Cir Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

6110 Ninth Avenue Cir Ne More Like This

Welcome to quiet and well maintained living in the gated community of Cypress Creek Estates in Bradenton. This unfurnished or furnished apartment is available for rent now allowing 6 months 12 months

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685420
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Olivia Dickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin