Active
Property Photos
503 51st Avenue W 503
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 503 51st Avenue W 503
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,275

Address: 503 51st Avenue W 503, BRADENTON, FL 34207

Description

55+ gated community! The association policy requires all occupants must be age 55 or older. Welcome to this recently renovated 3 bed, 2 bath home, located in fair lane acres. Upgrades to this home include brand new laminate wood plank flooring and fresh paint. The kitchen is complete with hardwood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and range. The primary bedroom features dual closets, and an en suite bathroom, complete with a brand new vanity for ample storage. Two additional bedrooms, and a guest bathroom with access to the side entrance of the home complete the rest of this home. Additional features include a screened lanai space and a stackable washer and dryer, located in the storage shed under the carport. Fair lane acres is a pet friendly, 55+ community, with a social calendar full of events and activities! With a nice clubhouse, a heated community pool, and two shuffleboard courts, this community is centrally located and just a short drive to world class beaches, golf courses, shopping restaurants, and entertainment. Pmi southwest florida has partnered with obligo to provide a security deposit alternative to qualified renters! Additional fees and rental information: move in funds: minimum 1st month rent, 1 month security deposit application fee: $100 application fee association application: $150 app fee. 10 day processing period. Pets: one pet considered, no dangerous breeds. $250 refundable pet fee and $25/mo. Pet rent utilities: water $80/$100 occupancy based. Electric tenant responsibility. Included: lawn care and trash third party pet screening service: all applicants must complete pet screening. Create a pet and/or animal profile or "no pet" profile. You will receive a separate email to connect with our service provider and to complete your pet application (note: there is cost of $30/$25 for the first pet and $25/$20 for each additional pet. ) this pet profile must be completed for your application to be considered completed. Medically necessary animals for the benefit of the occupant(s) are permitted with valid documentation from a medical or mental healthcare provider. Fees and deposits are waived for medically necessary animals. The esa approval must be obtained with our pet screening service. Pmi swfl does not review/evaluate esa documents for approval. Qualifications: we run a complete background check that includes credit, income verification, prior landlord and eviction history. In terms of credit, we look at the entire picture as opposed to just the credit score, but in general, we do require a score over 550. This property is professionally managed by pmi southwest florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4675602 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 503 51st Avenue W 503
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $1,275
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1392
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 882.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Oneco Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5478700007
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1122 68th Avenue Drive W 5, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,450.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1122 68th Avenue Drive W 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great ground floor villa in an all ages community. The unit is freshly painted and is in excellent condition. The washer and dryer hookups are in the large master bedroom. The community is close proxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686702
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 52nd Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

205 52nd Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 1 bedroom home in an all ages community with water, sewer and trash included in the rent payment. This property has covered parking, outside storage and laundry room and the community h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692010
  2. Provided by LIV SARASOTA REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1105, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,250.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 1 bed, 1 bath condo in garden walk! This condo features a large, open concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining your friends and family. The immaculate kitchen bo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673540
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 47th Avenue Drive W 112, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

304 47th Avenue Drive W 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First floor one bedroom one bath condo in the 55+ community of Burgundy. Newer kitchen with solid surface countertops, built in microwave, nice cabinets recessed ceiling, tile floors. Bathroom has b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678459
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1406, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,475.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

2br, 1ba condo located in the heart of bradenton! This second floor unit with a screened in balcony offers over 950 sq. Ft. Of living space has all the room you'll need. The kitchen includes new, mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681153
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Restful Drive N4, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,295.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

1807 Restful Drive N4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this charming, furnished 55+ community annual rental. This mone is neat as a pin and ready for it's next resident. The location is perfect...ground floor for those who like the convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684233
  2. Provided by LIV SARASOTA REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

304 47th Avenue Drive W 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This one bedroom/one bath corner condo is located on the second floor in Burgundy One, which is a 55+ community. It is being offered turnkey furnished. Very nicely furnished with vinyl plank floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685990
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1502, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1br/1ba condo located at garden walk features 680 sq. Ft. Of living space and a large open concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining your friends and family! The kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687229
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 405, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

With over 600 square feet of living space, this second floor, 1BR, 1BA condo includes neutral paint, carpet and tile flooring throughout, and plenty of natural lighting! The kitchen boasts solid wood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688121
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 2203, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,450.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 2203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Bradenton offers over 950 square feet of inviting living space. Located on the first floor, it features laminate wood plank flooring, bright sunli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688973
  2. Provided by COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Colbey Amspaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin