Active
Property Photos
4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $270,000

Address: 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101, BRADENTON, FL 34203

Description

Price Improvement! This updated 1st floor end unit condo is truly move in ready and offers golf course views! The home features 2BR/2BA + a Den with a queen size Murphy bed unit that includes an attached closet, built in dressers, and bookcase, offering flexible living space. There are a thoughtful blend of updates and timeless details, including crown molding throughout and compact wood flooring added in 2024. The kitchen is equipped with a stove and refrigerator approximately five years old, along with a washer of similar age, and a New dryer installed in 2025. The A/C system is approximately nine years old. In 2023, the lanai was refreshed with new framing and high impact windows, complemented by electric blinds operated by remote control, while high impact windows and sliding glass doors are featured throughout the home for added peace of mind. Enjoy the convenience of first floor living and the added privacy of an end unit. Peridia offers a community setting designed for an active Florida lifestyle. Fairway Trace residents have access to a 2nd private neighborhood pool in addition to the main community pool, an 18 hole executive golf course, tennis & pickleball courts, and organized social activities, including card games. The clubhouse features scheduled events, live music and Tiki bar. Quarterly master association fee: $938. Annual food/beverage minimum: $450. Quarterly condo fee: $1,465. Additional fees include a $200 application fee and a one time $4,000 Capital Reserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4677756 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1484
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1349.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Community Management/ Daniel Shepard
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 101 FAIRWAY TRACE AT PERIDIA II A CONDOMINIUM, PHASE 11 PI#16980.3275/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1698032750
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7133 Cedar Hollow Circle 22-102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$265,000.00 ($159.26 / sqft )

7133 Cedar Hollow Circle 22-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely ground floor unit! As you step in you'll be greeted by a semi open floorplan that seamlessly combines elegance and functionality. The spacious living room, adorned with a vaulted ceiling, flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638431
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Carol Stewart, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Grand Oak Circle 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$307,000.00 ($198.32 / sqft )

6326 Grand Oak Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity in the heart of The Preserve at Tara Golf & Country Club community. This cozy coach condo backs up to the golf course with a beautiful pond view and it is ready for a new owner!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.83 acres
  1. MLSID: A4640780
  2. Provided by TNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carlos Santana PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$279,500.00 ($167.97 / sqft )

7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient. Updated. Private. Move right into this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA ground floor condo with a semi open layout and cathedral ceilings. Bright and airy with fresh paint, luxury vinyl plank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665537
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Carol Stewart, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$244,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this bright and inviting 2BR/2BA first floor condo located in the desirable Sandtrap community of Peridia Golf & Country Club. This rare unit offers one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667572
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Caddie Drive E 104, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$245,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

4207 Caddie Drive E 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Timeless Lakeside Elegance in Gated Peridia Golf & Country Club. Enter this FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA corner end unit condominium at Fairway Trace at Peridia II, boasting approximately 1,200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668447
  2. Provided by RONNIE DEWITT AND ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Ronnie DeWitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6546 Fairway Gardens Drive 6546, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$279,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

6546 Fairway Gardens Drive 6546 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning ground floor unit with expansive views of the Tara Golf Course and large large lake. This light and bring home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670025
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5577 Key West Place 5577, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$249,900.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

5577 Key West Place 5577 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Community One of the areas best kept secrets, Harborage on Braden River offers a gated, Key Westinspired lifestyle surrounded by nature. Enjoy walking trails, a fishing pier, canoe/kayak l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675062
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Brenda Landers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4219 Caddie Drive E 204, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$269,000.00 ($200.15 / sqft )

4219 Caddie Drive E 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement of $10,000! Welcome to this beautiful second floor end unit condominium offering tranquil lake views and vaulted ceilings that enhance the open, airy layout. Enjoy maintenance free l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677758
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6318 Grand Oak Circle 204, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$275,000.00 ($148.25 / sqft )

6318 Grand Oak Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on vacation now! Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the desirable grand oaks at tara preserve! This *freshly painted* 3 bedroom, 2 bath *end unit condo* offers peaceful lake views from t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678444
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7518 Marsh Orchid Circle 9-202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$275,000.00 ($152.02 / sqft )

7518 Marsh Orchid Circle 9-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 price REDUCTION! Embrace tranquil Florida living with peaceful pond views in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile den or optional third bedroom, located with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678530
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ray Rausa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin