Active
Property Photos
4868 Independence Drive
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 4868 Independence Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $190,000

Address: 4868 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

Excellent New Price for this Waterview Lakehouse!! Enjoy effortless first floor Florida living just miles from the sugar sand beaches of Anna Maria Island in the highly sought after, Bayfront Mount Vernon community. This first floor residence provides easy single level living and features tile flooring throughout with crown molding, creating a clean, cohesive look with timeless appeal. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with updated sinks, modern lighting, quartz countertops, new faucets, mirrors, shelving, and toilets, delivering a fresh, spa like feel. The spacious great room is filled with natural light, offering peaceful lake views and a flexible layout ideal for both comfortable daily living and entertaining. The great room easily accommodates a full seating area and dining space and opens seamlessly to the enclosed lanai, creating a relaxed indoor outdoor flow.. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style with updated wood cabinetry, a convenient breakfast bar, 2021 appliances, a large pantry, and laundry conveniently located under counter for everyday ease and efficiency. A standout and rarely available feature of this condo is the large, outdoor locked storage room, ideal for bikes, beach gear, tools, or hobby equipment, an exceptional and highly desirable bonus within the community. Residents of Mount Vernon enjoy an active, resort style lifestyle featuring a clubhouse, heated swimming pool, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, fitness center, walking and biking trails, a kayak launch and storage, a bayfront covered pavilion with grills, boat slips and boat ramp providing access to the Gulf of America (only $25 one time fee, with availability). The community also offers workshop and hobby rooms along with a variety of social clubs and activities, creating a vibrant and welcoming atmosphere. This premier 55+ neighborhood offers an ideal blend of convenience, comfort, and resort style amenities, with outstanding proximity to the regions most desirable destinations. Downtown Sarasota, the beautiful beaches of Longboat Key with world renowned Lido Key and Siesta Key located all within close proximity, making it easy to enjoy Sarasotas cultural scene and Gulf Coast beaches. Sarasota Bradenton International Airport is also close by. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this home offers comfort, convenience, and an exceptional lifestyle in one of Bradentons most desirable 55+ communities. One or more photos is Virtually Staged. Call for your Showing Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4678566 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4868 Independence Drive
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1615
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1389.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 767.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Robby Angel
  • Association Phone: 941-792-0595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4868 INDEPENDENCE DRIVE MOUNT VERNON 3 CONDO PI#76558.1975/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7655819758
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3506 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$206,000.00 ($254.32 / sqft )

3506 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY available 1 bedroom studio unit in IMG Academy Resort Lodge building, this ground floor unit is Furnished and move in ready! Buyer can use the unit full time, part time, and/or for rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688746
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1916, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$200,000.00 ($215.98 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1916 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms of Cortez, a secure gated community ideally located in the heart of Bradenton, where comfort, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle come together. This beautifully updated second

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 926 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523720
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Dobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W 1b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$225,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W 1b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the sought after community of Morton Village where lifestyle and investment opportunity meet seamlessly. There is no waiting period to rent, making this resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143173
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Vince Fuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 238, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$184,900.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to this CHARMING 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo END unit in the serene community of Valencia Gardens. Spanning 1,185 sq ft, this home features an open floor plan with a combined dining and living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4622172
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 105, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$224,900.00 ($177.37 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nothing to do here! One of the nicest condos we have ever sold in this development located right on the IMG golf course.. First floor with parking right outside your lanai for easy access. Minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4629800
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 240, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$192,900.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

6450 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC LOCATION. GREAT LAYOUT. This Unit is less than 3 miles to IMG Academy. This is the Perfect Property to be close to students attending the Academy and at the Perfect Price. Nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644260
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 647 Woodlawn Drive 647, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$198,500.00 ($179.15 / sqft )

647 Woodlawn Drive 647 Virtual Tour More Like This

SAME GREAT HOME, NEW LOWER PRICE!! Welcome home to this spot that is nestled in the luscious, landscaped community of Wildewood Springs. You are located just 15 minutes from the white sandy beaches o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651994
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Janelle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D2, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$185,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First floor corner unit in Morton Village Condos. With IMG sports school and two local schools within a couple blocks this complex is statistically safe as well as centrally located with all the conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664993
  2. Provided by LANCE BIEKER, LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Lance Bieker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W A12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$189,000.00 ($118.13 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W A12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Morton Village, a well established 55+ community offering low maintenance Florida living in a highly convenient Bradenton location. This ground floor condominium provides comfort, accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666487
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Dunnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9612 Santa Maria Court 52, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

9612 Santa Maria Court 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SELLERS OFFERING TO PAY FOR CONDO FEES THROUGH THE REST OF THE YEAR!** Welcome to Casco Dorado, a sought after 55+ waterfront community in Bradenton offering saltwater canal access just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667432
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin