Active
Property Photos
4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 4215 Caddie Drive E 102, BRADENTON, FL 34203

Description

Join the maintenance free community of Fairway Trace at Peridia designed for easy living and connection. This 2BR/2BA first floor condo offers a beautiful, centered lake view, ideal for peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings. The kitchen features granite countertops, adding both style and functionality. Hurricane impact windows provide added peace of mind and year round comfort. The A/C system equipped with a surge protector was replaced in 2020 with the addition of a UV V light in 2024 for enhanced air quality. Whether youre searching for a full time residence or a part time retreat, this home supports convenient, low maintenance living. The thoughtfully designed layout allows for easy access and everyday functionality, while the serene water view creates a calm, welcoming atmosphere. Enjoy a community where neighbors naturally connect. Each building includes a detached garage with one assigned parking space per unit. Fairway Trace is situated within Peridia Golf & Country Club, a community known for its extensive recreational and social offerings. Amenities available to residents include an 18 hole executive golf course, tennis and pickleball courts, an active clubhouse, live entertainment, water aerobics, Mahjong, and a variety of organized clubs. Peridia members enjoy exclusive events held throughout the year, supporting an engaging and active lifestyle with ample social opportunities. Applicable fees include a one time Capital Reserve contribution of $4,000, an Annual Food/beverage Minimum of $450, a Quarterly Master Association fee of $938, and a Quarterly Management fee of $1,465. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4678673 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1193.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Community Management/ Daniel Shepard
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102 BLDG 4215 FAIRWAY TRACE AT PERIDIA II CONDO PH 3 PI#16980.2900/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1698029004
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7133 Cedar Hollow Circle 22-102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$265,000.00 ($159.26 / sqft )

7133 Cedar Hollow Circle 22-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely ground floor unit! As you step in you'll be greeted by a semi open floorplan that seamlessly combines elegance and functionality. The spacious living room, adorned with a vaulted ceiling, flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638431
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Carol Stewart, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6713 Stone River Road 206, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$235,000.00 ($157.82 / sqft )

6713 Stone River Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move up to the most spacious floor plan in the Tara Verandas golf community. Cathedral ceilings give a light and airy feel to this well maintained unit with earth toned decor. As an end unit, there ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.91 acres
  1. MLSID: A4639793
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Viner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6568 Fairway Gardens Drive 6568, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$225,000.00 ($139.93 / sqft )

6568 Fairway Gardens Drive 6568 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida living in this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with an attached 1 car garage, NO STAIRS and beautiful water views! NEW roof was installed in 2026. Selling TURNKEY furnished. Located in the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658804
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julianna Kovacs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Drewrys Bluff 704, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$225,000.00 ($177.31 / sqft )

6908 Drewrys Bluff 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living on the Golf Course Welcome home to this beautifully maintained first floor condo with no steps to climb in the Villages at Tara, one of Bradentons most desirable country club commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662478
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Dave Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$279,500.00 ($167.97 / sqft )

7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient. Updated. Private. Move right into this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA ground floor condo with a semi open layout and cathedral ceilings. Bright and airy with fresh paint, luxury vinyl plank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665537
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Carol Stewart, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 106, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$238,000.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Price Improvement! Schedule your showing today! Ground Floor End Unit Condo in Fairway Trace at Peridia Golf & Country Club! This spacious 2BR/2BA condo with a den and enclosed lanai offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$244,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this bright and inviting 2BR/2BA first floor condo located in the desirable Sandtrap community of Peridia Golf & Country Club. This rare unit offers one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667572
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Caddie Drive E 104, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$245,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

4207 Caddie Drive E 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Timeless Lakeside Elegance in Gated Peridia Golf & Country Club. Enter this FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA corner end unit condominium at Fairway Trace at Peridia II, boasting approximately 1,200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668447
  2. Provided by RONNIE DEWITT AND ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Ronnie DeWitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$229,900.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

5528 Fair Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668705
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Bosschaert-Gruhl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6546 Fairway Gardens Drive 6546, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$279,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

6546 Fairway Gardens Drive 6546 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning ground floor unit with expansive views of the Tara Golf Course and large large lake. This light and bring home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670025
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin