Active
Property Photos
4216 Plumosa Street W
  1. Image 1 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  2. Image 2 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  3. Image 3 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  4. Image 4 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  5. Image 5 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  6. Image 6 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  7. Image 7 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  8. Image 8 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  9. Image 9 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  10. Image 10 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  11. Image 11 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  12. Image 12 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  13. Image 13 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  14. Image 14 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  15. Image 15 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  16. Image 16 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  17. Image 17 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  18. Image 18 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  19. Image 19 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  20. Image 20 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  21. Image 21 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  22. Image 22 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  23. Image 23 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  24. Image 24 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  25. Image 25 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  26. Image 26 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  27. Image 27 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  28. Image 28 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  29. Image 29 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  30. Image 30 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  31. Image 31 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  32. Image 32 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  33. Image 33 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  34. Image 34 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  35. Image 35 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  36. Image 36 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  37. Image 37 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  38. Image 38 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  39. Image 39 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  40. Image 40 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  41. Image 41 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  42. Image 42 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  43. Image 43 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  44. Image 44 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  45. Image 45 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  46. Image 46 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  47. Image 47 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  48. Image 48 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  49. Image 49 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  50. Image 50 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  51. Image 51 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  52. Image 52 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  53. Image 53 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  54. Image 54 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  55. Image 55 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  56. Image 56 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  57. Image 57 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  58. Image 58 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  59. Image 59 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  60. Image 60 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  61. Image 61 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  62. Image 62 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  63. Image 63 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  64. Image 64 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  65. Image 65 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  66. Image 66 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  67. Image 67 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  68. Image 68 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  69. Image 69 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  70. Image 70 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  71. Image 71 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  72. Image 72 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  73. Image 73 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  74. Image 74 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  75. Image 75 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  76. Image 76 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  77. Image 77 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  78. Image 78 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  79. Image 79 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  80. Image 80 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  81. Image 81 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  82. Image 82 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  83. Image 83 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  84. Image 84 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  85. Image 85 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  86. Image 86 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  87. Image 87 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  88. Image 88 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  89. Image 89 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  90. Image 90 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  91. Image 91 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  92. Image 92 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  93. Image 93 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
  94. Image 94 of 94 For 4216 Plumosa Street W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,450

Address: 4216 Plumosa Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

San Remo Waterfront Pool Home....Waterfront Pool Home with Deep Water Canal Access | Slip Included | Minutes to Palma Sola Bay Welcome to your own waterfront retreat in West Bradentonperfectly positioned on a deep water canal with direct access to Palma Sola Bay and some of the best inshore fishing on Floridas Gulf Coast. Enjoy true Florida living with a private dock featuring water, electric, a brand new seawall, new dock, and a fish cleaning station. Boat slip access is included in the rent, making this an ideal setup for boaters and anglers. Lift use is available for an additional monthly fee. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a screened lanai and pool overlooking the canalperfect for relaxing evenings, entertaining, or heading out on the water right from your backyard. Inside, the home offers a spacious, light filled layout with multiple living areas and generously sized bedrooms, providing flexibility for families, professionals, or seasonal residents. Location Highlights: Direct access to Palma Sola Bay Excellent inshore fishing and boating Minutes to IMG Academy Close to Blake Hospital Short drive to Anna Maria Island & Gulf beaches Convenient access to shopping, dining, and Sarasota/Bradenton corridor Property Features: Waterfront canal home Boat slip included Water and electric at dock Fish cleaning station Pool with screened lanai Move in ready Flexible lease start timing Professionally managed This is more than a rentalits a lifestyle. Waterfront opportunities like this at this price point are rare. Now availableschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4680581 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4216 Plumosa Street W
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $4,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 2650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Living Area: 1732.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7516800005
  • Views: 94
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6462 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 243, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,100.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

6462 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the ultimate Florida lifestyle with this beautifully appointed first floor three bedroom condo in the highly desired Wild Oak Bay community of El Conquistador. Surrounded by lush tropical l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4187003
  2. Provided by Wagner Realty
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 El Dorado Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,200.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

4105 El Dorado Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Villa with Canal Views Pet Friendly! Welcome to this nicely furnished two bedroom, two bath ground level villa located on a tranquil canalwhere dolphins and manatees are known to stop by f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.93 acres
  1. MLSID: A4513067
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 Sun Eagle Lane 208, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,000.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

3805 Sun Eagle Lane 208 More Like This

Welcome to Sun Eagle Condo! Currently Available for Nov, Dec, Jan, and Feb. Close proximity to Lakewood Ranch, Sarasota, and Tampa Short drive to beaches Fully stocked kitchen for all of your fa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4583928
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nate Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3503 Avenida Madera  B, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

3503 Avenida Madera B Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has been recently updated inside, giving it a fresh and contemporary appearance. The modern furnishings add a stylish touch to the overall interior design. The property is situated with a vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4586813
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4765 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,300.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

4765 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up every morning to sweeping direct Bayfront views in this welcoming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a lively 55+ community. Perched on the second floor of a two story building with both stairs and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666159
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 54th Drive W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,500.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

3401 54th Drive W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May 15, 2026! Corner unit, lots of natural light. This is a must see villa with high end finishes throughout. The kitchen, dining and living area are open to each other and well appointed.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677580
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4375 Mirabella Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,999.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4375 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Pool Single Family Home Next to IMG Academy: Fully furnished, PET FRIENDLY, maintenance free, charming, filled with natural light, two bedroom, two bathroom plus den and a two car garage. At

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679559
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,200.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

3701 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located inside of Bollettieri Resort Villas directly beside the east entrance to IMG Academy. Available August 2026. 9+ month lease preferred beginning August 2026. This beautifully furnished and tu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687258
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,200.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 2026 one month minimum during summer months, nine (9) months rental minimum starting August 2026. Look no further than Bollettieri Resort Villas, located within the world renowned IMG

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688085
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3803 54th Drive W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,200.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

3803 54th Drive W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 2026. Located on the second floor of Building O in Bollettieri Resort Villas conveniently adjacent to IMG Academy East Campus entrances this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom is furnished and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688112
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin