Active
Property Photos
17544 Cantarina Cove
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 17544 Cantarina Cove
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $584,000

Address: 17544 Cantarina Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

Nestled in Solera at Lakewood Ranch, this elegant residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, thoughtfully designed for comfort and style. The home features tray ceilings, recessed lighting, and a beautifully appointed kitchen showcasing stainless steel appliances, marble countertops, and generous custom cabinetry ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A formal dining area adds a touch of sophistication. The expansive primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a spa inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking garden tub, and a walk in shower. A guest suite with its own ensuite bath provides exceptional privacy for visitors. Enjoy tranquil lake views from the backyard and access to the community pool and amenities, all within one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4684744 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17544 Cantarina Cove
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $584,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2838
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 72
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2838.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 273.69
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shelia Bryant
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 384, SOLERA AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH II PI #5811.3990/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581139909
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$584,900.00 ($157.83 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Solera community in Lakewood Ranch, FL, is a stunning Camden model home that embodies the perfect blend of luxury, space, and comfort. Built by D.R. Horton, this all block res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4629507
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 Harlowe Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$675,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

3519 Harlowe Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in Mallory Park, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This inviting two st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3816 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673634
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mariel Rovagnati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17718 Barley Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

17718 Barley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE + Carpet/Paint Credit!!! Camden floor plan in Star Farms isn't just a homeits a MULTI GENERATIONAL dream home. A 3 car garage with EV charger, open floor plan flooded with natural light & l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676746
  2. Provided by ZHUZH SRQ
  3. Contact Ashley Fawn Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17932 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$624,075.00 ($168.08 / sqft )

17932 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's premier destination located in the award winning master planned community of Lakewood Ranch. Set within Southwest Florida's natural be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677903
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16419 Paynes Mill Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$624,900.00 ($176.73 / sqft )

16419 Paynes Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

****Seller offering $10,000 toward buyers closing costs or interest rate buy down with an acceptable offer*** This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and loft is located in the desirable Park East

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3536 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678018
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Bentgrass Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$675,000.00 ($183.57 / sqft )

5315 Bentgrass Way More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the maintenance free Harmony community of Lakewood Ranch a beautifully appointed residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 2,600 sq ft of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679604
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gerard Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679920
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18014 Gander Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$689,000.00 ($162.88 / sqft )

18014 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's premier destination locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680903
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5336 Grove Mill Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$589,000.00 ($136.82 / sqft )

5336 Grove Mill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 3,600+ sq ft residence featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 elegant baths, perfectly situated on a generous lot. The main level boasts an open, light filled layout designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4305 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687751
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Premal Thakkar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3324 Big Sky Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$699,500.00 ($190.86 / sqft )

3324 Big Sky Way Green Listing More Like This

Stop scrollingthis is the one that checks every box in Lakewood Ranch. Pond views, designer upgrades, and a layout that just makes sense. Welcome to the STUNNING San Marino model by Meritage in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3665 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689621
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Katie Kochelek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin