Active
Property Photos
8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

Address: 8667 Canyon Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Welcome to Riverfield, located within the gated area of the highly sought after North River Ranch community. This beautiful two story townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attached garage, combining comfort, style, and convenience. The open concept main living area features a bright living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen includes a large pantry and connects easily to the dining space, where thoughtfully crafted accent walls and floating shelves add character and style, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered lanai overlooking the preserveperfect for relaxing or entertaining. An additional exterior storage closet is conveniently located off the lanai. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat with a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom featuring dual vanities and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a laundry room complete the second floor. Enjoy a completely CARPET FREE home. The staircase and entire second floor have been upgraded with luxury vinyl flooring, and the attached garage features premium epoxy flooring. The home has been meticulously maintained. Residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities, including resort style pools, a fitness center, outdoor fitness stations, biking and walking trails, playgrounds, a soccer field, bike share stations, community fire pits, and a full time lifestyle director who organizes regular social events and gatherings. This growing master planned community also features future plans for additional amenity centers, retail shops, a grocery store, medical facilities, and several schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4685811 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2209
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1822.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group-Michelle Beedie
  • Association Phone: (239)-444-6256
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1005, MORGAN'S GLEN TOWNHOMES PHS IIIA & IIIB PI#4036.1695/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 403616959
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11637 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$299,900.00 ($67.85 / sqft )

11637 Old Florida Lane More Like This

Welcome to this rarely available 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Forest Creek community. This premium end unit offers 1,692 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679872
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Jeanine Colavecchi, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11677 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$290,000.00 ($137.18 / sqft )

11677 Old Florida Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome offers a blend of comfort and convenience in a sought after community. With all bedrooms thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682360
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11639 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$289,000.00 ($122.15 / sqft )

11639 Old Florida Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the highly desirable gated community of Forest Creek. Offering strong investment potential in one of Parrishs fastest growing areas. This home offers a functional layout, the pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682872
  2. Provided by BRISTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11547 52nd Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$279,000.00 ($123.07 / sqft )

11547 52nd Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience sophisticated living in this meticulously maintained, move in ready home located in the highly sought after Lexington Villas community of Parrish. This charming townhouse offers a functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687905
  2. Provided by AUM FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Geoff Scalera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11682 Bluestone Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$289,500.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

11682 Bluestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11682 Bluestone Court, located within the desirable North River Ranch neighborhood in Parrish, Florida. This meticulously maintained townhome blends comfort, style, and convenience, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689740
  2. Provided by HERIG REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Robert Herig, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11742 Full Moon Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$349,900.00 ($143.81 / sqft )

11742 Full Moon Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

If youve been waiting for an opportunity to settle in North River Ranch, here it is! This immaculate Mabel II Townhome in Crescent Creek is still BRAND NEW! The owner purchased in February 2026 and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690031
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paul Hockenbury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Salty Sands Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$295,000.00 ($119.63 / sqft )

8751 Salty Sands Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to 8751 Salty Sands St in Parrishan inviting two story residence with excellent curb appeal and a clean, modern interior designed for easy Florida living. The home features an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389965
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9423 Gulf Shore Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$297,000.00 ($132.53 / sqft )

9423 Gulf Shore Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 9423 Gulf Shore Teran inviting two story residence with excellent curb appeal and a clean, modern interior designed for easy Florida living. The home features an open concept main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392048
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9443 Gulf Shore Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$300,000.00 ($129.37 / sqft )

9443 Gulf Shore Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is 55+ age restricted community. Welcome home to 9443 Gulf Shore Teran inviting two story residence with excellent curb appeal and a clean, modern interior designed for easy Florida living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392124
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9435 Gulf Shore Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$291,000.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

9435 Gulf Shore Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Introducing 9435 Gulf Shore Ter, a residence designed for practical daily living with a focus on straightforward utility. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, providing a consi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392237
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin