Active
Property Photos
3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  1. Image 1 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  2. Image 2 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  3. Image 3 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  4. Image 4 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  5. Image 5 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  6. Image 6 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  7. Image 7 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  8. Image 8 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  9. Image 9 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  10. Image 10 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  11. Image 11 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  12. Image 12 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  13. Image 13 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  14. Image 14 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  15. Image 15 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  16. Image 16 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  17. Image 17 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  18. Image 18 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  19. Image 19 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  20. Image 20 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  21. Image 21 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  22. Image 22 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  23. Image 23 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  24. Image 24 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  25. Image 25 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  26. Image 26 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  27. Image 27 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  28. Image 28 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  29. Image 29 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  30. Image 30 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  31. Image 31 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  32. Image 32 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  33. Image 33 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  34. Image 34 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  35. Image 35 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  36. Image 36 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  37. Image 37 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  38. Image 38 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  39. Image 39 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  40. Image 40 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  41. Image 41 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  42. Image 42 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  43. Image 43 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  44. Image 44 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  45. Image 45 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  46. Image 46 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  47. Image 47 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  48. Image 48 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  49. Image 49 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  50. Image 50 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  51. Image 51 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  52. Image 52 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  53. Image 53 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  54. Image 54 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  55. Image 55 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  56. Image 56 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  57. Image 57 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  58. Image 58 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  59. Image 59 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  60. Image 60 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  61. Image 61 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  62. Image 62 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  63. Image 63 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  64. Image 64 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  65. Image 65 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  66. Image 66 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  67. Image 67 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  68. Image 68 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  69. Image 69 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  70. Image 70 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  71. Image 71 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  72. Image 72 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  73. Image 73 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  74. Image 74 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  75. Image 75 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  76. Image 76 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  77. Image 77 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  78. Image 78 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  79. Image 79 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  80. Image 80 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  81. Image 81 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  82. Image 82 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  83. Image 83 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  84. Image 84 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  85. Image 85 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  86. Image 86 of 86 For 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $417,500

Address: 3410 Chelmsford Court 3, SARASOTA, FL 34235

Description

Enjoy sweeping golf course and lake views from this inviting 2BR/2BA + den villa with a 2 car garage and charming courtyard entry. The open living area flows seamlessly to an air conditioned enclosed lanai, creating an airy, expanded space ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. A light filled kitchen features a breakfast nook, solid surface counters, stainless appliances, soft close drawers, and convenient pull out shelving. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with scenic views, a spacious walk in closet, and a tiled walk in shower with a separate dressing area. A split bedroom layout provides privacy for guests. Neutral tile flooring and classic plantation shutters add style and continuity throughout the home. A community pool is just steps away. Located within The Meadows, tropical resort style setting, where residents enjoy miles of scenic trails, a fitness center, a Junior Olympic pool, pickleball, dining, golf, and a premier tennis complex with Har Tru courts. Just minutes to UTC, Whole Foods, Fresh Market, Nathan Benderson Park, and a short drive to Sarasotas award winning beaches, arts, and cultureoffering the very best of the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4686671 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $417,500
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2111
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1649.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 800-932-6636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3 CHELMSFORD CLOSE PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0036061003
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5361 San Juan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$399,000.00 ($151.19 / sqft )

5361 San Juan Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller!!!!!!!!!! Welcome to desoto lakes community, this two bedroom, two bath home, just under 2,000 square feet, has been lovingly brought b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143756
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3416 Chelmsford Court 2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$420,000.00 ($198.96 / sqft )

3416 Chelmsford Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful villa sits at the end of a dead end street, a few steps from the community pool and has stunning lake and golf course views. As you enter the walkway you are greeted by a gated entry ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634668
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact David DAngelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4870 Tivoli Court, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$424,900.00 ($147.54 / sqft )

4870 Tivoli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF (2026), Awesome lake views! You will not find a better lake view out there, and it is a real lake! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,147 square feet under air with a 2 car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675116
  2. Provided by HOOVER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garin Hoover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 Chandlers Forde  34, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$425,000.00 ($162.77 / sqft )

4651 Chandlers Forde 34 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique opportunity! Luxurious and tastefully renovated corner villa in the sought after Meadows, a resort lifestyle community. Charming Chandlers Forde offers refined living in a canopied park like se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677292
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Marci Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4777 Ringwood Meadow, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$465,000.00 ($165.36 / sqft )

4777 Ringwood Meadow Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisitely landscaped home has been updated from the curb back to the family room. Pavers in the driveway lead to an epoxy coated garage floor that adds durability and a clean, polished appearan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681651
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Schepps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3696 Quiet Pond Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$450,000.00 ($190.68 / sqft )

3696 Quiet Pond Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3696 Quiet Pond Lane, a warm and inviting two story home tucked into one of the prettiest, tree filled neighborhoods around. The layout just makes sense. The primary suite is on the main f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683404
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4668 Hamlets Grove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$479,900.00 ($191.81 / sqft )

4668 Hamlets Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and beautifully positioned, this well constructed block home in The Grove at Beekman Place offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and Sarasota lifestyle. Step inside this well pre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2502 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687048
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Rayman Kidd, PL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3864 Chatsworth Greene Court 10, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$399,000.00 ($156.96 / sqft )

3864 Chatsworth Greene Court 10 More Like This

Sweeping golf course views with ideal southeastern exposure in the desirable Highlands section of The Meadows, one of Sarasotas sought after and ideally located neighborhoods. Chatsworth Greene is the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687597
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fernando Viteri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Tivoli Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$495,000.00 ($195.73 / sqft )

4750 Tivoli Avenue More Like This

Tucked away in the quiet back section of the well maintained community of Tivoli Village in Longwood Run, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687861
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Gehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Delmonte Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$429,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

4734 Delmonte Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**In an effort to ensure a fair and orderly review process, all offers must be presented in the form of a written contract for submission to the Estate. Please note that any offers submitted via email

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688486
  2. Provided by CANDY SWICK & COMPANY
  3. Contact Candy Swick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin