Active
Property Photos
7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $209,000

Address: 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204, BRADENTON, FL 34209

Description

Country Village is one of the most beautiful, lushly landscaped, and socially active 55+ communities in Manatee County. From the moment you walk through the front door, youll notice how impeccably this home has been maintained. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features an extended living room and dining area, it's one open great room. The kitchen is fully equipped with everything you need, including KraftMaid custom cabinetry with lighted glass front cabinets, a pantry, soft close pull out drawers, recessed lighting, a lazy Susan, a modern ceiling fan, under cabinet lighting, and elegant quartz countertops. A tray ceiling adds architectural charm, and the cozy breakfast nook with bay windows is the perfect spot to start your day. The primary suite offers a walk in closet, freshly painted, new fixtures and an en suite bathroom complete with a walk in shower, water closet, linen closet, and a newly updated vanity with a granite countertop. The second bedroom is conveniently located near the hall bathroom, which includes a tub/shower combination. Additional features include an in unit washer and dryer, automatic sprinkler system, and a Trane air conditioning with UV lamp, elevators and a carport. Country Village is a vibrant, active community with a dedicated social director and an impressive array of amenities. Residents enjoy a pool, jacuzzi, clubhouse with a full kitchen, shuffleboard, pool tables, exercise bikes, gas grills, picnic areas, bocce ball, and even a car wash stationoffering something for everyone to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4687294 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7301 29th Avenue Drive W 204
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1235
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1123.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water, Vinyl
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jeff Richardson
  • Association Phone: 941-800-3601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4204 COUNTRY VILLAGE CONDO SEC 14 PI#51455.6760/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5145567607
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

6304 Pointe West Boulevard A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

ADA accessible! This bright and airy second floor corner unit is the ideal place to call home, offering an abundance of natural light and serene pond views. Situated in the highly sought after Landmar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637366
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ursula Stemm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3980 Ironwood Circle 206, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$239,900.00 ($185.11 / sqft )

3980 Ironwood Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated second floor home with a gorgeous view overlooking the pool. This two bedroom, two bath unit has beautiful high quality laminate flooring, granite countertops in the kitchen and is ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4641833
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Ron Short, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Fairways Blvd #604 Boulevard 604, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$239,000.00 ($173.69 / sqft )

4460 Fairways Blvd #604 Boulevard 604 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live in the High Top! Sixth floor with splendid view of golf course in glass enclosed Florida Room/lanai with views from living room and master bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647284
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 57th Street W 1431, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$199,900.00 ($168.41 / sqft )

1431 57th Street W 1431 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully appointed condo will put a smile on your face once you walk in! Meadowcroft is a 55+ community, conveniently located in W Bradenton just off of 59th St W near Blake hospital. This vib

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647531
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Joyce Roche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3810 75th Street W 137, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$248,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

3810 75th Street W 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this hidden gem in West Bradentonwelcome to The Lakes Condominiums. Just 10 minutes from the pristine shores of Anna Maria Island, this ground level home offers over 1,400 sq ft of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656625
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6208 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$190,000.00 ($191.53 / sqft )

6208 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in sunny Bradenton, FL! Welcome to Pebble Springs, where comfort meets coastal living! This beautifully maintained condo is ideal for year round livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659581
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 29th Ave Dr W  202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$195,000.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

7301 29th Ave Dr W 202 Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! Coastal Charm in Country Villageyour tropical 55+ retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a stunning eat in kitchen with gray wood cabinetry, Cambria countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668108
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 74th Street West  2193, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$199,000.00 ($151.68 / sqft )

2827 74th Street West 2193 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COUNTRY VILLAGE is one of the best values in Bradenton, Florida for active adults offering a true community lifestyle, low maintenance living, and close proximity to the beaches at a price point t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669298
  2. Provided by ALL BROKERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Broker Bob Grant Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in Ready! I am gorgeous! Resort lifestyle 55+ community minutes to Gulf of Mexico & Anna Maria Island. 2 bedroom, 2 bath single level condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670616
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Geri Kenyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 7th Avenue W 6336, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

6336 7th Avenue W 6336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable community of Pebble Springs. One of the few free standing units in the complex, this home lives like a single family reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674076
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin