Active
Property Photos
2727 75th Street W 8a2
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 2727 75th Street W 8a2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $120,000

Address: 2727 75th Street W 8a2, BRADENTON, FL 34209

Description

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained ground floor condo located in a desirable all ages, pet friendly community! This inviting home offers both comfort and convenience, making it perfect for full time residents, seasonal owners, or investors. Step inside to find a bright and functional layout featuring a well appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom features an en suite bathroom. The ground floor location provides effortless accessno stairs neededmaking coming and going a breeze. Enjoy the best of the Florida lifestyle with a community that offers a sparkling pool and welcoming clubhouse, perfect for relaxing or socializing with neighbors. The location truly cant be beatjust minutes from beautiful Gulf beaches, scenic parks, shopping centers, popular restaurants, and convenient grocery stores. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a low maintenance getaway, this condo combines location, lifestyle, and value all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4687735 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2727 75th Street W 8a2
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 745
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Acreage: 3.22 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 745.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dellcore- Penny
  • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 8-B PHASE I SABAL PALM GARDENS CONDO PI#51455.1095/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5145510953
  • Unit Number: 8A2
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6142 7th Ave W  6142, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$119,900.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

6142 7th Ave W 6142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pebble Springs TURNKEY FURNISHED condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Great balcony looks out over the heated pool. Indoor laundry with washer and dryer included. Brand new dishwasher and hot water tank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642877
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 7th Avenue W 6030, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$127,900.00 ($124.78 / sqft )

6030 7th Avenue W 6030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Dont miss your opportunity to own a ground floor well maintained Condo in Cluster IV Pebble Springs Condominiums.This is a split floor plan two bedroom, and 2 bath with a large master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653740
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sharon Villars Foraker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ironwood Circle 203b, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$110,000.00 ($128.66 / sqft )

4200 Ironwood Circle 203b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell seller welcomes all offers. Totally updated throughout. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offering sweeping views of the lush community golf course and a lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669541
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Anita Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 7th Avenue W 6328, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$124,900.00 ($131.89 / sqft )

6328 7th Avenue W 6328 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Owner says Get It Sold ! First floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in desired West Bradenton. This location gives you convenient access to beaches, dining, shopping, golfing, medical facilities, parks, mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686267
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sabatino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Ironwood Circle 308j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$126,500.00 ($138.71 / sqft )

4210 Ironwood Circle 308j Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer Influenced End Unit | Golf Course Community | Near Anna Maria Island Beaches! Paradise found at Pinebrook Ironwood Golf Club one of Bradentons best public golf communities! This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688155
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Ironwood Circle 407a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$129,000.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

4460 Ironwood Circle 407a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable opportunities in the Ironwood community a top floor residence that truly stands out from the rest. Not all condos in Ironwood offer the same living experience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690289
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Robert Dinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 40th Avenue W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$125,000.00 ($109.08 / sqft )

7500 40th Avenue W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal place, or rental investment. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a functional layout with a combined living and dining area that opens to a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690964
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Ironwood Circle 403j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$119,900.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

4210 Ironwood Circle 403j Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Don't miss out on this Ironwood gem. Step into easy and affordable Florida living with this beautifully updated 1bedroom, 1 bathroom furnished condo in the highly desirable Ironwood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691751
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Uliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2715 72nd Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$125,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

2715 72nd Street Court W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy Florida living starts here in this inviting first floor one bedroom condo in the 55+ community of Country Village. Designed for comfort, simplicity, and everyday convenience, this home offers a b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692597
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sean Ready
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6250 7th Avenue W 6250, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$130,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

6250 7th Avenue W 6250 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this Pebble Springs condo with a beautiful pool view. This 2 bed 2 bath home is situated in a central and highly sought after area in the heart of West Bradenton 5 minutes from Anna Maria Isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8334563
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Alexander Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin