Active
Property Photos
7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250

Address: 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104, SARASOTA, FL 34233

Description

Welcome to Stonehaven Community! This condominium features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths plus A bonus flex space upstairs. Features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops with breakfast bar in the kitchen, tile floors downstairs and carpet upstairs. Large living room space, screened patio lanai. All bedrooms are upstairs, Master bedroom has a walk in closet, shower and large vanity. It has split floor plan for bedrooms. One car garage and guests parking across the street. Playground by the heated pool and the peaceful lake. HOA application fee is $150 and background check $65, approval is required. First month and $2,250 security deposit required. Renter's insurance required. One small dog allowed under 35LB. Monthly pet fee of $50. Located in an excellent school district. Near Siesta Key. Property is freshly painted, and will be available to move in on April 15, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688090 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2250
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Acreage: 18.74 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1993.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast/ John Staniszewski
  • Association Phone: 941-271-6852
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0094121062
  • Unit Number: 7-104
  • Views: 168
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4378 Maderia Court Court N-a, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,500.00

4378 Maderia Court Court N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLEL FOR 2026 SEASON! CENTER GATE AREA CONDO! Second floor 2/2 condo overlooking a pond with a screened lanai. Vaulted ceiling give this condo a bright spacious feeling. Eat in Kitchen and a din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4446120
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4366 Madeira Court 3356, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4366 Madeira Court 3356 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath Lake Views Welcome to this inviting furnished 2nd floor condo in Casa Del Sol, where vaulted ceilings in the living areas and bedrooms create an airy, open feel. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670182
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8082 Moonstone Drive 17-101, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,075.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

8082 Moonstone Drive 17-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special. Last month's rent is FREE if you sign a lease to start by June 1, 2026. Great Ground Floor unit located in highly sought after Stonehaven community. This community is gated for extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685879
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Virga Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3806 Virga Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3806 Virga Blvd in beautiful Sarasota, FLan inviting rental home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Florida living. This well maintained residence features a bright and open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688335
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Wilkinson Road, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,600.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3710 Wilkinson Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright & Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Updated Kitchen, One Car Garage & Fenced Yard Rent: $2,600/month (utilities included) Location: Sarasota, FL Bedrooms/Bathrooms: 3 bed / 2 bath Available:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689981
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Renae Shattuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Crestlake Boulevard 68, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5371 Crestlake Boulevard 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated villa in the desirable Crestwood Villas community offers the rare combination of tranquil lake views and modern comforts, all just steps from the community pool. The bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691244
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Brzostek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,250.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stonehaven, a beautifully maintained gated community in the heart of Sarasota offering resort style living with palm tree lined streets and lush tropical landscaping. Perfectly located just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692944
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Shinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Moonstone Drive 17-204, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8106 Moonstone Drive 17-204 More Like This

This condo offers hassle free living just minutes from Siesta Key, shopping, and local restaurants. Perfectly located next to the community pool, this home includes everything you need just bring your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691821
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Seacat, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4212 Center Gate Lane 2, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

4212 Center Gate Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable Center Gate community of Sarasota. This spacious home features an open floor plan with new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692385
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3957 Proctor Road, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,225.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3957 Proctor Road More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room is centrally located in South Sarasota! This home features a spacious split floor plan with vaulted ceilings and an open concept living area. The living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693169
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin