Active
Property Photos
3806 Virga Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 3806 Virga Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 3806 Virga Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34233

Description

Welcome to 3806 Virga Blvd in beautiful Sarasota, FLan inviting rental home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Florida living. This well maintained residence features a bright and open layout with spacious living areas, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, ample cabinet space, and generous countertops, making meal prep easy and enjoyable. The bedrooms are comfortably sized, providing a peaceful retreat at the end of the day, including a primary suite designed for added privacy. Step outside to enjoy a private backyardideal for unwinding, hosting guests, or enjoying Sarasotas sunny weather year round. Located in a desirable area, this home is just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and the stunning Gulf Coast beaches. With easy access to major roads and local attractions, everything you need is within reach. Available for rent, this home offers a fantastic opportunity to enjoy the Sarasota lifestyle in a comfortable and well located setting. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688335 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3806 Virga Boulevard
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1806
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1378.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Agatha Magalhaes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0070060085
  • View: Water
  • Views: 175
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Repairs, Reserves, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4378 Maderia Court Court N-a, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,500.00

4378 Maderia Court Court N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLEL FOR 2026 SEASON! CENTER GATE AREA CONDO! Second floor 2/2 condo overlooking a pond with a screened lanai. Vaulted ceiling give this condo a bright spacious feeling. Eat in Kitchen and a din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4446120
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4366 Madeira Court 3356, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4366 Madeira Court 3356 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath Lake Views Welcome to this inviting furnished 2nd floor condo in Casa Del Sol, where vaulted ceilings in the living areas and bedrooms create an airy, open feel. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670182
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 Rosehill Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5521 Rosehill Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sarasota Annual Rental ground floor unit. No pets. Admirals Walk is a gated community with resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, spa, fitness center and game room. This three bedroom, gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674586
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8082 Moonstone Drive 17-101, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,075.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

8082 Moonstone Drive 17-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special. Last month's rent is FREE if you sign a lease to start by June 1, 2026. Great Ground Floor unit located in highly sought after Stonehaven community. This community is gated for extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685879
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,250.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Stonehaven Community! This condominium features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths plus A bonus flex space upstairs. Features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops with breakfast bar in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688090
  2. Provided by REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ
  3. Contact Luis Canaveral, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Wilkinson Road, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,600.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3710 Wilkinson Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright & Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Updated Kitchen, One Car Garage & Fenced Yard Rent: $2,600/month (utilities included) Location: Sarasota, FL Bedrooms/Bathrooms: 3 bed / 2 bath Available:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689981
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Renae Shattuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Crestlake Boulevard 68, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5371 Crestlake Boulevard 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated villa in the desirable Crestwood Villas community offers the rare combination of tranquil lake views and modern comforts, all just steps from the community pool. The bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691244
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Brzostek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,250.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stonehaven, a beautifully maintained gated community in the heart of Sarasota offering resort style living with palm tree lined streets and lush tropical landscaping. Perfectly located just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692944
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Shinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Moonstone Drive 17-204, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8106 Moonstone Drive 17-204 More Like This

This condo offers hassle free living just minutes from Siesta Key, shopping, and local restaurants. Perfectly located next to the community pool, this home includes everything you need just bring your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691821
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Seacat, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4212 Center Gate Lane 2, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

4212 Center Gate Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable Center Gate community of Sarasota. This spacious home features an open floor plan with new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692385
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin