Active
Property Photos
169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 169 Pinehurst Drive 169, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

Welcome to this spacious and inviting 2 bedroom condo offering a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and proximity to the Gulf Coast lifestyle. Featuring a larger than average floor plan, this residence boasts an open concept living and dining area that creates a seamless flowperfect for both everyday living and entertaining, along with a separate formal dining area for more traditional gatherings. The well appointed kitchen includes an eat in space, ideal for casual meals and morning routines. Both bedrooms are generously sized and feature large walk in closets, with the primary suite offering a private ensuite bath for added comfort and convenience. Step outside to your charming front courtyard, an ideal space for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully semi updated, offering a comfortable blend of modern touches and opportunity for personalization. At the rear, enjoy a tranquil private view overlooking a serene wooded area, providing a peaceful backdrop with frequent visits from local wildlife. The large lanai extends your living space outdoors and includes additional storage, as well as a new washer and dryer for convenience. Located just a few miles from Bradenton Beach, youll have easy access to some of the areas most beautiful shoreline. Set within a well established, expansive community, residents benefit from access to scenic nature trails and close proximity to a nearby bird sanctuaryperfect for outdoor enthusiasts and those seeking a connection to nature. This condo offers the perfect balance of space, location, and lifestylewhether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1701
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1408.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Hagerty
  • Association Phone: 941-758-2909
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 169, STAGE 1-A PINEHURST VILLAGE OF WILDEWOOD SPRINGS CONDO PI#51828.1060/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5182810605
  • Unit Number: 169
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W 1b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$225,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W 1b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the sought after community of Morton Village where lifestyle and investment opportunity meet seamlessly. There is no waiting period to rent, making this resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143173
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Vince Fuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Spring Lakes Boulevard 402, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$240,000.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

402 Spring Lakes Boulevard 402 More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. This lovely condo is located on an 88 acre Audubon & Wildlife Sanctuary that is 5 miles from the incredible blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4599279
  2. Provided by SELLING THE SUNSHINE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Potts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Oakview Drive 702, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$250,000.00 ($156.45 / sqft )

702 Oakview Drive 702 More Like This

Immerse yourself in the serene environment of an 88 acre Audubon and Wildlife Sanctuary. This second floor residence offers breathtaking views of the expansive nature preserve. For those who prioritiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4600135
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4601 46th Street Court W 202b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$259,000.00 ($220.61 / sqft )

4601 46th Street Court W 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

Only 6 miles from Anna Maria Island Beaches. This well maintained condo has never been rented. This condo has an Open floorplan and vaulted ceilings. Both bathrooms have been updated, AC 2024 and roof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604132
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$244,900.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*motivated sellers* *open to all offers* welcome to morton village, a tranquil oasis nestled in the heart of bradenton, florida. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610618
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE
  3. Contact Paul Bachmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 307, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$247,500.00 ($166.56 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1500 square foot sun filled condo is an end unit villa with panoramic views on three sides located on a private cul de sac off El Conquistador Parkway. It is single story, one levelno stairs and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618507
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 105, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$224,900.00 ($177.37 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nothing to do here! One of the nicest condos we have ever sold in this development located right on the IMG golf course.. First floor with parking right outside your lanai for easy access. Minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4629800
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 708, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$245,000.00 ($172.54 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment property! Tenant in place until Feb 2027. 3 bedrooms 2 baths. First floor condo with screened in lanai. Located in the Palms of Cortez. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4634495
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 El Conquistador Parkway 105, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$249,000.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

4510 El Conquistador Parkway 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in the Community Priced to Sell! This beautiful condo has been on the market longer than it should be and now its priced to move! If youve been waiting for the right opportunity, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648603
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leila Ferrara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Mourning Dove Drive 215, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$274,900.00 ($153.40 / sqft )

6501 Mourning Dove Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own slice of paradise at the Terraces at Wild Oak a tranquil, coastal modern retreat designed for effortless living. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, first floor condo perfectly ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653972
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erica Thomas, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin