Active
Property Photos
4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,000

Address: 4601 46th Street Court W 202b, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

Only 6 miles from Anna Maria Island Beaches. This well maintained condo has never been rented. This condo has an Open floorplan and vaulted ceilings. Both bathrooms have been updated, AC 2024 and roof approximately 3 years old. The eat in kitchen consists of a closet pantry, breakfast nook and pass through to the dining room. The spacious living room, dinning room combo has a wall of sliding doors to the covered screened in lanai. Great for relaxing with your morning coffee or evening drink. The spacious master bedroom consists of sliding doors to the lanai, walk in closet and ensuite bathroom. The second bedroom is spacious and bright. The updated guest bath consists of a tub and shower. Shorewalk is a beautiful community great for investors, second home or primary residence. Shorewalk offers so many amenities to enjoy, two heated pools, spa, tennis courts, pickle ball, basketball court, playground, barbecue area, club house and billiards room and much more. Something for everyone. Very close and walking distance to shopping and restaurants. Close to Anna Maria Island and beaches, Golfing, SRQ airport, downtown Sarasota, and IMG. Fees cover your Cable, Internet, Water, Sewer and trash. This 2/2 condo is in one of the few communities that allow short term rentals. Being sold turnkey furnished and priced to sell, you can manage your own rental or use their onsite management team with two rental programs to choose from.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4604132 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4601 46th Street Court W 202b
  • Viewed: 286
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1174
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1174.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 477.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shorewalk Palms Condominium/Alex McGronigal
  • Association Phone: 941 896-3988
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 202B BLDG 1-B, PHASE I SHOREWALK BATH & TENNIS CLUB CONDO PI#51879.2270/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5187922702
  • Unit Number: 202B
  • Views: 286
  • Zoning Code: PDR R3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 402 Spring Lakes Boulevard 402, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$240,000.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

402 Spring Lakes Boulevard 402 More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. This lovely condo is located on an 88 acre Audubon & Wildlife Sanctuary that is 5 miles from the incredible blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4599279
  2. Provided by SELLING THE SUNSHINE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Potts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Oakview Drive 702, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$250,000.00 ($156.45 / sqft )

702 Oakview Drive 702 More Like This

Immerse yourself in the serene environment of an 88 acre Audubon and Wildlife Sanctuary. This second floor residence offers breathtaking views of the expansive nature preserve. For those who prioritiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4600135
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$244,900.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*motivated sellers* *open to all offers* welcome to morton village, a tranquil oasis nestled in the heart of bradenton, florida. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610618
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE
  3. Contact Paul Bachmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 307, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$247,500.00 ($166.56 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1500 square foot sun filled condo is an end unit villa with panoramic views on three sides located on a private cul de sac off El Conquistador Parkway. It is single story, one levelno stairs and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618507
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 708, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$245,000.00 ($172.54 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment property! Tenant in place until Feb 2027. 3 bedrooms 2 baths. First floor condo with screened in lanai. Located in the Palms of Cortez. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4634495
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 El Conquistador Parkway 105, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$249,000.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

4510 El Conquistador Parkway 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in the Community Priced to Sell! This beautiful condo has been on the market longer than it should be and now its priced to move! If youve been waiting for the right opportunity, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648603
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leila Ferrara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Mourning Dove Drive 215, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$274,900.00 ($153.40 / sqft )

6501 Mourning Dove Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own slice of paradise at the Terraces at Wild Oak a tranquil, coastal modern retreat designed for effortless living. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, first floor condo perfectly ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653972
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erica Thomas, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W H12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$239,000.00 ($149.38 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W H12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED CHECK OUT THIS GREAT VALUE! Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with cathedral ceilings in the highly sought after 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653993
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 19h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$295,000.00 ($162.18 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 19h Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered fully turnkey furnished, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in the gated community of Vizcaya offers spacious living, peaceful pond views, and a true resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661127
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Palm Tree Drive 411, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$284,000.00 ($201.71 / sqft )

411 Palm Tree Drive 411 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to Wildwood Springs From the moment you step onto the private front patio, youll feel the charm of this ground floor gem tucked away among the mature trees and lakes of a sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664687
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin