Active
Property Photos
7109 Chatum Light Run
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,550

Address: 7109 Chatum Light Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

This charming home, filled with great details, boasts two stories and features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. It is located in LIGHTHOUSE COVE AT HERITAGE HARBOUR, BRADENTON. The large great room makes it easy to entertain guests. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a large pantry. All three bedrooms are located upstairs, including a large primary suite with a custom built in walk in closet, soaking tub, dual sinks, and a beautiful upgraded walk in shower with the details. Luxury vinyl plank flooring is present on both the first level and the second floor loft, flowing to the master bedroom and one of the guest room. The loft area can serve as a game space or be adapted for any other flexible use you desire. The covered and screened back porch offers a beautiful water view, making it an ideal spot for relaxation. Lighthouse Cove is an active, family oriented community with access to a large park, sports fields, playgrounds, picnic areas, walking and biking trails, and a fishing pier. Stony Brook is a public golf course at Heritage Harbour. Enjoy beach activities on Anna Maria Island and Holmes Beach. There is quick access to I 75, facilitating an easy commute to Sarasota, St. Pete, and Tampa International Airport. You will find convenient access to UTC Mall, Lakewood Ranch, and the Ellenton Outlet Mall. Additionally, Costco's new shopping center is just a few minutes' driving distance. This home provides a welcoming environment perfect for creating lasting memories.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688892 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7109 Chatum Light Run
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2603
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1834.00
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Arielle Mouhot
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1108615709
  • View: Water
  • Views: 84
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7305 River Hammock Drive 206, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7305 River Hammock Drive 206 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turnkey furnished River Strand condo with amazing lake & golf course views! Enjoy every aspect of Florida living in this ideal resort style gated community! Unit features open plan in main area, split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4103001
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties, Inc.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 105, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,625.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently Rented Jan March Entering the home, you will notice the spacious open floor plan that leads you into the kitchen. Your kitchen comes fully stocked with all extra amenities you could need w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4188222
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Grand Estuary Trail 307, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

6519 Grand Estuary Trail 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo in the sought after resort community of River Strand. This turkey furnished condo has two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a large living room with an open kitchen. The kitchen has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4533808
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfer's delight! Enjoy resort style living in this gorgeous first floor condo with amazing lake and golf course views. Professionally decorated with upgraded furnishings, this unit has it all. Master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4570604
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7124 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

7124 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful turnkey furnished, neat as a pin, property available for rent in the desired resort community of River Strand. This light bright unit has lots of windows for the Florida sun to shine throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4608308
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6705 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

6705 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR CONDO. River Strand Ground. Golf anyone? Ground floor bright, open plan Veranda unit with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, den with doors, 2 lanais and a detached garage with GOLF privileges. Ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627766
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the stunning sunsets from this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in River Strand. Amazing views of the pond, golf course and Manatee River. This resort community has it all. Golf, tennis pickleb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650958
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Channey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Grand Estuary Trail 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,499.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

8309 Grand Estuary Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to rent!!! Can't beat this seasonal rate in the popular golf community of river strand!! Beautiful unit with a million dollar view!!!! Monthly seasonal special jan april. 2027 $4,999 per mont

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651011
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8950 Stone Harbour Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental! Lovely well maintained single family home with a private pool with a wonderful view of the lake behind the home is available. Two bedroom/Two bath home well maintained with trey cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651875
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6411 Grand Estuary Trail 401, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,325.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

6411 Grand Estuary Trail 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

**top floor end unit** enjoy an incredible top floor view of the golf course in this fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom/2 bath, 4th floor condo in the gated golf community of river strand!! This upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652135
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin