Active
Property Photos
5400 34th Street W D11
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 5400 34th Street W D11
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $179,000

Address: 5400 34th Street W D11, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

Welcome Home to carefree Florida Living in Bradentons well established, Morton Village! Experience the easy, maintenance free lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this desirable 55+ community. Here, you truly have a home without the home workwith exterior maintenance, water, sewer, trash, pest control, basic cable, and internet all included in your monthly fee. This highly sought after ground floor end unit lives like a private villa, offering no upstairs neighbors and the seldom available, added convenience of your very own covered, assigned parking space. Inside, youll find a thoughtfully designed, clean, spacious, split bedroom floor plan for added privacy, complemented by vaulted ceilings and a generous primary bedroom with a full wall of closet space. The updated kitchen has newer cabinetry, lighting, appliances, porcelain tiled countertop, and eat in high bar area with stone counter. Newer laminate flooring in the living/dining, hallway and master bedroom. Step outside to your expansive lanai, which is AC vented and accessible from both the living room and primary suiteit's the perfect space to relax and unwind. The lanai features a spacious storage room with washer & dryer, along with a secondary side entrance leading to the parking, mail kiosk and short walk to community amenities. Additional highlights include; primary bedroom with ensuite bath, updated vanity and mirror, and a pull down attic access from the second bedroom, with a large, walkable storage area. Active community amenities include; pool, shuffleboard, clubhouse, and a vibrant social calendar. Ideally located on the west side of Bradenton, just minutes from shopping, dining, and local favorites like Detwilers Farm Marketand just a short drive to the areas most stunning turquoise water and beautiful gulf beaches. A new shingle roof was installed in 2022, and BRAND NEW Rheem HOT WATER HEATER was just replaced in April 2026 and comes with a 6 year warranty from the manufacturer. Come see for yourself, an incredible opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and value all in one. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4689274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5400 34th Street W D11
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Acreage: 14.70 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1280.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S MGMT./ BETSY DAVIS
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 11-D MORTON VILLAGE CONDO PHASE III PI#61454.2680/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145426802
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: D11
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3506 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$206,000.00 ($254.32 / sqft )

3506 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY available 1 bedroom studio unit in IMG Academy Resort Lodge building, this ground floor unit is Furnished and move in ready! Buyer can use the unit full time, part time, and/or for rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688746
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1916, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$200,000.00 ($215.98 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1916 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms of Cortez, a secure gated community ideally located in the heart of Bradenton, where comfort, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle come together. This beautifully updated second

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 926 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523720
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Dobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 34th Street W 136, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$168,000.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

6033 34th Street W 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2BR/2BA Condo in Harbor Pines Move In Ready! Welcome to this stunning second floor end unit in the highly desirable Harbor Pines community! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525435
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 238, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$184,900.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to this CHARMING 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo END unit in the serene community of Valencia Gardens. Spanning 1,185 sq ft, this home features an open floor plan with a combined dining and living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4622172
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 240, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$192,900.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

6450 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC LOCATION. GREAT LAYOUT. This Unit is less than 3 miles to IMG Academy. This is the Perfect Property to be close to students attending the Academy and at the Perfect Price. Nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644260
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 647 Woodlawn Drive 647, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$198,500.00 ($179.15 / sqft )

647 Woodlawn Drive 647 Virtual Tour More Like This

SAME GREAT HOME, NEW LOWER PRICE!! Welcome home to this spot that is nestled in the luscious, landscaped community of Wildewood Springs. You are located just 15 minutes from the white sandy beaches o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651994
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Janelle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D2, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$185,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First floor corner unit in Morton Village Condos. With IMG sports school and two local schools within a couple blocks this complex is statistically safe as well as centrally located with all the conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664993
  2. Provided by LANCE BIEKER, LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Lance Bieker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W A12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$189,000.00 ($118.13 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W A12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Morton Village, a well established 55+ community offering low maintenance Florida living in a highly convenient Bradenton location. This ground floor condominium provides comfort, accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666487
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Dunnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Pineneedle Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,900.00 ($106.32 / sqft )

182 Pineneedle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the tranquil Wildwood Springs community in Bradenton, Florida, this spacious lakefront two bedroom, two bathroom condominium presents a remarkable opportunity for customization and pers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667382
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Church
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9612 Santa Maria Court 52, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

9612 Santa Maria Court 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SELLERS OFFERING TO PAY FOR CONDO FEES THROUGH THE REST OF THE YEAR!** Welcome to Casco Dorado, a sought after 55+ waterfront community in Bradenton offering saltwater canal access just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667432
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin