Active
Property Photos
59 Cypress Boulevard W
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 59 Cypress Boulevard W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,999

Address: 59 Cypress Boulevard W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446

Description

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Sugarmill Woods Cypress Village in Homosassa. Great value for your money! Nestled on an oversized .35 acre lot with a peaceful greenbelt backdrop, this property offers the privacy and natural setting buyers love with no rear neighbors. One of the standout features is the brand new metal roof, providing long term durability, energy efficiency, and peace of mind for years to come. Step inside to a spacious layout designed for comfortable Florida living. The inviting living area features a charming wood burning fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings and adding warmth and character to the home. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy for family and guests. The backyard offers plenty of room for a future pool! Very large screened patio lanai in the front of the home will offer the perfect sitting area while looking out on your property. Sugarmill Woods is known for its golf lifestyle & its proximity to all things that the Nature Coast has to offer: fresh water springs, boating, fishing, kayaking & manatee habitats. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689532 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 59 Cypress Boulevard W
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 3024
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2206.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Cypress HOA
  • Association Phone: 352-382-1900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUGARMILL WOODS CYPRESS VLGLOT 8 BLK 129DESCR IN O R BK 534 PG 1688
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34446 - Homosassa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18E-20S-13-0010-01290-0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 Sycamore Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$339,900.00 ($98.95 / sqft )

11 Sycamore Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3435 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724331
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Chad MacBlain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Graytwig Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$300,000.00 ($86.33 / sqft )

1 Graytwig Court W Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Seller Motivated Priced Aggressively for Quick Sale! Solid home with a 5 year old roof, needs cosmetic cleanup to make it sparkle. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with an office and 3 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670202
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fig Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,500.00 ($92.24 / sqft )

4 Fig Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market. No fault of the seller or inspections. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2016, offering both privacy and impressive curb appeal. Modern amenities and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3789 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883202
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,900.00 ($113.86 / sqft )

71 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2021 residence in the highly desirable Sugarmill Woods communitywhere you can enjoy NO CDD fees, LOW HOA fees, and NO flood insurance required. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884723
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Connie Lucco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Jungleplum Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$328,500.00 ($102.72 / sqft )

2 Jungleplum Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Sugarmill Woods, this well maintained pool home sits on a spacious .38 corner lot and features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Step into an inviting open floor plan with cathedral

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885264
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Chinkapin Circle, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$350,000.00 ($98.62 / sqft )

23 Chinkapin Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this custom and one of a kind pool home nestled on over a quarter acre along the picturesque, tree lined Chinkapin Circle in the highly sought after Sugar Mill community. Offering more than

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488684
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Michelle Denham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Greentree Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
$295,000.00 ($78.88 / sqft )

57 Greentree Street More Like This

Spacious and full of character, this 2,600 sq. ft. mid century modern home in Cypress Village of Sugarmill Woods is fantastic for a growing family. Youll love the flow of this home, with laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852558
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sycamore Court W, Homosassa, FL 34446
$339,900.00 ($98.95 / sqft )

11 Sycamore Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3435 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854515
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Cornerstone RE
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin