Active
Property Photos
4578 Red Maple Road 904
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 4578 Red Maple Road 904
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $173,900

Address: 4578 Red Maple Road 904, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

Why rent when you can own so affordably. Come see this cute as a button 2 bedroom 2 bath second floor condo overlooking visually inspiring pond. The rear of the Living Room is a a full wall of windows overlooking the tropically landscaped pond where birds of all shapes and sizes come to visit. You may see nesting egrets, bald eagles, herons, ibis, cranes, various ducks and other wildlife. Speaking of birds, this Audubon bird sanctuary community is the perfect snowbird nesting spot offering an affordable, scenic, and socially active lifestyle. This 55+ community provides resort styled amenities which gives you the opportunity to live as active lifestyle you wish. Timber Creek hosts a 9 hole par 3 golf course, and amenities including a heated pool, hot tub and sauna along with tennis/pickleball courts, and a very active clubhouse. The Clubhouse, is the Community focal point for a multitude of social activities. Timber Creek in Bradenton, Florida is also known as relaxed, large pet friendly community, located just 5 miles from the beautiful white sand beaches of Anna Maria Island. The playground for all ages at G.T. Bray Park with Tennis, Pickleball, Baseball, Softball, Soccer, Dog park, etc., etc., etc. is only 2 miles away. Robinson Preserve, De Soto National Memorial less than 6 miles. There is plenty of shopping and dining within just a couple of miles. SRQ and Ringling museum are 10 miles away with the Arts and Entertainment districts of downtown Sarasota just a few miles beyond. So much to do, so little time!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4689655 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4578 Red Maple Road 904
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $173,900
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Acreage: 10.96 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1026.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RESCOM / MERIE MAGAN
  • Association Phone: 941-800-3601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 904 TIMBER CREEK CONDO NO ONE PI#51815.1155/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5181511550
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 904
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3506 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$206,000.00 ($254.32 / sqft )

3506 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY available 1 bedroom studio unit in IMG Academy Resort Lodge building, this ground floor unit is Furnished and move in ready! Buyer can use the unit full time, part time, and/or for rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688746
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 34th Street W 132, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$157,000.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

6033 34th Street W 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

If youre looking for a quiet, comfortable spot near the beach, shopping, and great schools, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Harbor Pines could be the perfect fit. The community is peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.57 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522954
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1916, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$200,000.00 ($215.98 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1916 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms of Cortez, a secure gated community ideally located in the heart of Bradenton, where comfort, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle come together. This beautifully updated second

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 926 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523720
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Dobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 34th Street W 136, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$168,000.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

6033 34th Street W 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2BR/2BA Condo in Harbor Pines Move In Ready! Welcome to this stunning second floor end unit in the highly desirable Harbor Pines community! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525435
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 238, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$184,900.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to this CHARMING 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo END unit in the serene community of Valencia Gardens. Spanning 1,185 sq ft, this home features an open floor plan with a combined dining and living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4622172
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 240, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$192,900.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

6450 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC LOCATION. GREAT LAYOUT. This Unit is less than 3 miles to IMG Academy. This is the Perfect Property to be close to students attending the Academy and at the Perfect Price. Nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644260
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 647 Woodlawn Drive 647, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$198,500.00 ($179.15 / sqft )

647 Woodlawn Drive 647 Virtual Tour More Like This

SAME GREAT HOME, NEW LOWER PRICE!! Welcome home to this spot that is nestled in the luscious, landscaped community of Wildewood Springs. You are located just 15 minutes from the white sandy beaches o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651994
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Janelle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D2, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$185,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First floor corner unit in Morton Village Condos. With IMG sports school and two local schools within a couple blocks this complex is statistically safe as well as centrally located with all the conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664993
  2. Provided by LANCE BIEKER, LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Lance Bieker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W A12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$189,000.00 ($118.13 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W A12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Morton Village, a well established 55+ community offering low maintenance Florida living in a highly convenient Bradenton location. This ground floor condominium provides comfort, accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666487
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Dunnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Pineneedle Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,900.00 ($106.32 / sqft )

182 Pineneedle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the tranquil Wildwood Springs community in Bradenton, Florida, this spacious lakefront two bedroom, two bathroom condominium presents a remarkable opportunity for customization and pers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667382
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Church
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin