Active
Property Photos
102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

Address: 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403, BRADENTON, FL 34207

Description

This charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo stands out as a true gem within a serene, park like setting, in a 55+ community. The spacious corner unit is flooded with natural light, thanks to its numerous windows. Thoughtfully renovated with top tier upgrades, the condo showcases custom cabinets and stunning quartz countertops in the kitchen, bar, and bathroom. The kitchen is equipped with sleek Samsung Bespoke appliances with elegant white glass finishes. Throughout the space, the addition of elegant porcelain tile brings a sense of sophistication. Recent updates include a brand new AC unit installed in 2026 and a new roof in 2024, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. Fully furnished for your convenience, the condo offers generous storage solutions, featuring a sizable 5x7 storage closet with a secure deadbolt on the lanai, alongside bike storage on the ground level. Enjoy the peaceful park views from the lanai and take advantage of the community's excellent amenities, such as a heated pool, a spacious clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, and outdoor grills. Monthly fees cover cable, internet, water, hot water, sewer, and trash, ensuring a hassle free living experience. An assigned parking spot provides added convenience. Located close to shopping, restaurants, and the stunning Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4690394 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 850.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cynthia Blackmer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT 403 BLDG 15 BURGUNDY CONDO UNIT ONE PI#53475.1050/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5347510504
  • Unit Number: 403
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1832 Sunny Drive D-32, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$150,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

1832 Sunny Drive D-32 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 2/2 condo with a rare floor plan that includes a large laundry/utility room. All windows, including the enclosed hurricane rated lanai, add about 60 extra sq ft of living space. Updated guest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536483
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Jorgelina Bembhy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Lilli Way A, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$154,500.00 ($156.38 / sqft )

6004 Lilli Way A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Have you been looking for an affordable slice of paradise? Look no further! This is an end unit with plenty of light and space in a maintenance free, 55+ older community. This unit has an extra hal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603802
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kristy Gentile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1853 Restful Drive L2, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

1853 Restful Drive L2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy Florida living in this beautifully refreshed, first floor condo located in the active and welcoming 55+ Bayshore community and best of all, NO STAIRS! This spacious two bedroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635868
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jessie Bonner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2057 Sunset Drive G1, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$125,000.00 ($121.83 / sqft )

2057 Sunset Drive G1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You won't believe your luck on finding this charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor end unit with parking at your front door. This is one of the prettiest condos in the area and it sits right on th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4641993
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th W Street 1005, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$138,900.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

5310 26th W Street 1005 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller. Welcome to your completely remodeled second floor 1B and 1B retreat! This move in ready unit boasts an open and airy feel with elegant, easy to maintain tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656646
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact John Yilmaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Sunset Drive H7, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($151.07 / sqft )

2303 Sunset Drive H7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you enjoy a nice walk around a beautifully landscaped courtyard you will definitely enjoy walking out your back door. There are sidewalks along the perimeter of the courtyard where you will stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667560
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 2302, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$138,900.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 2302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First floor, freshly painted condo in heart of IMG. Welcome to this charming first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable Garden Walk community, offering serene lake views right from your door

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672318
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact John Yilmaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Leisure Drive M7, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$134,999.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

1581 Leisure Drive M7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you are ready to move into a condo and not have to do a thing then this is the right place for you. Everything has been remodeled from a brand new kitchen, to really pretty LVP flooring, and both b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672571
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 69th Avenue W B404, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($206.12 / sqft )

1714 69th Avenue W B404 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to live in the highly desirable Sarabay Covetruly a boaters dream! Enjoy breathtaking views of Sarasota Bay from t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677355
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl O'Keefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Garden Lane A22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$125,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

5906 Garden Lane A22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! This beautiful 2BR/2BA condo has a great pool view from the lanai, making it perfect for enjoying your morning coffee and relaxing with a good book. This condo was professionally pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677522
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin