Active
Property Photos
1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $240,000

Address: 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Golf course living with water views and affordability just became your reality! This newly painted unit features an open concept with soaring ceilings and new luxury vinyl flooring in the bedrooms. All you need to do is make the right decision and call this condo yours. One covered, dedicated parking spot sits directly in front of the stairs leading to your front door. Inside, your imagination will bring the space to life. For those looking to acquire an income producer, this unit has a long history of returns that will make any accountant smile, and its ready to go. The location feels like it's in the country, yet it's close to everything you need. You will have easy access to numerous amenities, including a clubhouse with a restaurant, a recreation center, a fitness center, and courts for tennis, pickleball, volleyball, and bocce ballplus two pools and a hot tub. You are also located near highways that afford easy commuting to Tampa, St. Pete, Sarasota, and Lakewood Ranch. Enjoy a short drive to multiple world class beaches like Anna Maria Island and Siesta Key. There are plenty of shopping options, from Costco and Target to the new Whole Foods (opening soon), Aldi, and more! New restaurants open weekly, and several medical facilities are just minutes away. Take a look at the Matterport Tour on Virtual Tour 2 then come in person!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690438 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1322
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1226.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Community Management Services
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 822 BLDG 8 STONE HARBOUR III A CONDO. PI#11020.9130/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1102091309
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 404, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$230,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

**major price adjustment 02/27/2026** welcome to river strand golf & country club! What an excellent opportunity to own a fully furnished/turnkey top floor unit in the gated golf community of river

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662187
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Fairwaycove Lane 107, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$229,999.00 ($171.39 / sqft )

811 Fairwaycove Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price drop! Seller is paying the $2500 one time hoa capital contribution fee for the buyer to live in this beautiful golf neighborhood! This lovely main floor partially furnished 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664614
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Anne Thomas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Fairwaycove Lane 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$229,000.00 ($190.83 / sqft )

915 Fairwaycove Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This move in ready second floor condo at 915 Fairway cove Lane #204 in Bradenton offers an open two bedroom, two bath floorplan with vaulted ceilings, C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672538
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$255,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PANORAMIC GOLFCOURSE PARADISE! Hands down one of the best panoramic golfcourse views in River Strand Golf & Country Club! Views here are priceless! Enjoy absolutely gorgeous lake and golfcourse views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676435
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Gina Serena, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$259,900.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED Welcome to 7803 Grand Estuary Trail, Unit 302 A Premier River Strand Residence Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678299
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$285,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED | TURNKEY | STUNNING LAKE & GOLF VIEWS | RESORT LIFESTYLE Wake up to breathtaking lake, preserve, and fairway views from this beautifully updated terrace condominium in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679028
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Fairwaycove Lane 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$229,000.00 ($190.83 / sqft )

803 Fairwaycove Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready, second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,104 square feet of bright living with golf course views. Enjoy an Arthur Hills designed course, updated bathrooms (2025), and branded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679927
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bradley Kayser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$275,000.00 ($223.03 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7005 River Hammock #304, a residence that rises above the competition by offering the complete package buyers are searching for in River Strand: a prime wide open water and preserve view, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685322
  2. Provided by AMY ROBINSON REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justin Buffaloe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 River Hammock Drive 406, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$275,500.00 ($218.65 / sqft )

7019 River Hammock Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living in the prestigious, guard gated community of River Strand Golf & Country Club. Perfectly positioned on the top (4th) floor as a coveted end unit, this beautifully app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685356
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$259,000.00 ($228.60 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate florida lifestyle in this top floor (4th level) condominium located in the highly sought after, gated community of river strand golf & country club! Offered turnkey furnished and bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686385
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact John Wisz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin