Active
Property Photos
7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,000

Address: 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

Live the ultimate florida lifestyle in this top floor (4th level) condominium located in the highly sought after, gated community of river strand golf & country club! Offered turnkey furnished and beautifully maintained, this home is truly move in ready and set for immediate enjoymentjust bring your suitcase. Inside, youll find a thoughtfully designed layout enhanced by custom lighting, upgraded ceiling fans, and tasteful finishes that create a warm yet refined atmosphere. The kitchen with breakfast bar overlooks the large main living area connecting the great room and dining space. The spacious primary suite features dual walk in closets and a private en suite bath, while the comfortable guest bedroom and full bath provide an inviting space for family or visitors. Unwind on your private screened lanai, where spectacular views of the golf course, water, and surrounding wildlife create a serene backdrop. Overlooking the 6th hole of the estuary coursepart of river strands 27 hole championship golf offeringthis setting is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional conveniences include a dedicated storage room for larger items and an assigned covered carport. River strand delivers a true resort style experience with an abundance of amenities, including championship golf, tennis and pickleball courts, two resort style pools and spas, six satellite pools, and two fully equipped fitness centers. Residents also enjoy a full calendar of social events and activities. Enhancing the experience even further is an exciting $9 million community upgrade, featuring a newly designed tiki bar, expanded outdoor dining, and a beautifully renovated clubhouse with restaurant and grille room set to open soon. Conveniently located near i 75, and minutes from the new marketplace, this home offers easy access to the to a growing selection of shopping, dining, and entertainment, as well as the stunning beaches of floridas gulf coast. So come and enjoy the very best of resort style living, once you experience river strand at it's best you may never want to leave!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4686385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1133
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1121.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1670.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: River Strand Golf & CC - Sheila Bryant
  • Association Phone: 941-932-8663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 443 GRAND ESTUARY III AT RIVER STRAND CONDOMINIUM INSERT "LESS 1/16 INT IN OIL & MIN RTS AS DESC IN DB 239/ 141, DB 240/45 & DB 239/368" PI#11021.0335/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1102103359
  • Unit Number: 403
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 208, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$289,990.00 ($207.73 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PERFECT LOCATION, GOLF DEEDED, NEWER A/C, TURNKEY AND FURNISHED. This property has it ALL. Experience refined Florida living with this highly sought after Colonnade Modelthe largest condo design in Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663075
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$255,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PANORAMIC GOLFCOURSE PARADISE! Hands down one of the best panoramic golfcourse views in River Strand Golf & Country Club! Views here are priceless! Enjoy absolutely gorgeous lake and golfcourse views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676435
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Gina Serena, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$259,900.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED Welcome to 7803 Grand Estuary Trail, Unit 302 A Premier River Strand Residence Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678299
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$285,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED | TURNKEY | STUNNING LAKE & GOLF VIEWS | RESORT LIFESTYLE Wake up to breathtaking lake, preserve, and fairway views from this beautifully updated terrace condominium in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679028
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$275,000.00 ($223.03 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7005 River Hammock #304, a residence that rises above the competition by offering the complete package buyers are searching for in River Strand: a prime wide open water and preserve view, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685322
  2. Provided by AMY ROBINSON REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justin Buffaloe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 River Hammock Drive 406, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$275,500.00 ($218.65 / sqft )

7019 River Hammock Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living in the prestigious, guard gated community of River Strand Golf & Country Club. Perfectly positioned on the top (4th) floor as a coveted end unit, this beautifully app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685356
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$265,000.00 ($214.92 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious two bedroom and two bathroom water and golf course view condo in the sought after community of River Strand at Heritage Harbour Golf Club in sunny Bradenton Florida! Escape to your own priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687529
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Trina Maguire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 201, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$293,900.00 ($210.68 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully maintained second floor END UNIT in the gated, resort style community of River Strand Golf & Country Club! This spacious GOLF DEEDED and FURNISHED home features the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687966
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact John Wisz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$239,950.00 ($207.57 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103 More Like This

River Strand Golf & Country Club...where each day feels like an elevated resort getaway! This beautifully maintained first floor two bedroom, two bath condominium delivers a blend of style, comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689090
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Trish Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$240,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Golf course living with water views and affordability just became your reality! This newly painted unit features an open concept with soaring ceilings a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690438
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Slocum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin