Active
Property Photos
7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

Address: 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED Welcome to 7803 Grand Estuary Trail, Unit 302 A Premier River Strand Residence Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ideally situated on the third floor of a coveted building in the beautiful River Strand Golf & Country Club community. Perched alongside a picturesque oversized pond with expansive views of the lush golf course and natural preserve, this residence offers tranquil surroundings and spectacular sunrises and sunsets. Step inside to an open concept living space boasting abundant natural light and modern finishes. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom wood cabinets, pull out shelving, and a generous pantry perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Rich new vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, and stylish fixtures create a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The primary suite is a true retreat with a spacious walk in closet and an en suite bathroom beautifully updated with a walk in shower and contemporary cabinetry. On the opposite side of the home, the second bedroom and guest bathroom provide comfort and privacy for family or visitors. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening relaxation on the screened lanai, complete with no see um screening and hurricane impact glass sliding doors, all with captivating views over the pond, golf course, and abundant wildlife. River Strand is a resort style, gated golf community featuring world class amenities, including a 27 hole championship golf course, multiple resort style and satellite pools, Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball courts, a fitness center, clubhouse dining, spa facilities, and an active social calendar. Perfectly located minutes from Bradentons stunning Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, dining, and major roads like I 75, this condo is ideal for year round living, seasonal vacations, or a strong investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4678299 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1156.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Jordan
  • Association Phone: 941-487-7927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 332 GRAND ESTUARY II AT RIVER STRAND CONDOMINIUM INSERT "LESS 1/16 INT IN OIL & MIN RTS AS DESC IN DB 239/141, DB 240/45 & DB 239/368" PI#11021.0090/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1102100909
  • Unit Number: 302
  • View: Water
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 208, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$289,990.00 ($207.73 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PERFECT LOCATION, GOLF DEEDED, NEWER A/C, TURNKEY AND FURNISHED. This property has it ALL. Experience refined Florida living with this highly sought after Colonnade Modelthe largest condo design in Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663075
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$255,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PANORAMIC GOLFCOURSE PARADISE! Hands down one of the best panoramic golfcourse views in River Strand Golf & Country Club! Views here are priceless! Enjoy absolutely gorgeous lake and golfcourse views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676435
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Gina Serena, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$285,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED | TURNKEY | STUNNING LAKE & GOLF VIEWS | RESORT LIFESTYLE Wake up to breathtaking lake, preserve, and fairway views from this beautifully updated terrace condominium in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679028
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$275,000.00 ($223.03 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7005 River Hammock #304, a residence that rises above the competition by offering the complete package buyers are searching for in River Strand: a prime wide open water and preserve view, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685322
  2. Provided by AMY ROBINSON REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justin Buffaloe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 River Hammock Drive 406, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$275,500.00 ($218.65 / sqft )

7019 River Hammock Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living in the prestigious, guard gated community of River Strand Golf & Country Club. Perfectly positioned on the top (4th) floor as a coveted end unit, this beautifully app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685356
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$259,000.00 ($228.60 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate florida lifestyle in this top floor (4th level) condominium located in the highly sought after, gated community of river strand golf & country club! Offered turnkey furnished and bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686385
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact John Wisz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$265,000.00 ($214.92 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious two bedroom and two bathroom water and golf course view condo in the sought after community of River Strand at Heritage Harbour Golf Club in sunny Bradenton Florida! Escape to your own priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687529
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Trina Maguire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 201, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$293,900.00 ($210.68 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully maintained second floor END UNIT in the gated, resort style community of River Strand Golf & Country Club! This spacious GOLF DEEDED and FURNISHED home features the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687966
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact John Wisz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$239,950.00 ($207.57 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103 More Like This

River Strand Golf & Country Club...where each day feels like an elevated resort getaway! This beautifully maintained first floor two bedroom, two bath condominium delivers a blend of style, comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689090
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Trish Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$240,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Golf course living with water views and affordability just became your reality! This newly painted unit features an open concept with soaring ceilings a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690438
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Slocum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin