Active
Property Photos
13744 Old Creek Court
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 13744 Old Creek Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 13744 Old Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room, ideal for a home office or game room, located in the amenity rich gated community of Canoe Creek. The kitchen features a large island, walk in pantry, gas cooktop with exterior vented hood, built in microwave, and oven. The primary suite offers two generous walk in closets and an en suite bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered lanai with plenty of space for entertaining. Canoe Creek amenities include a clubhouse with kitchen, fitness center, pickleball courts, dog park, lagoon style pool, and spa. The community also features a full time Lifestyle Coordinator who organizes events and activities throughout the year.Conveniently located near Lakewood Ranch, Canoe Creek offers easy access to dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences, with Tampa International Airport just a short drive away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690703 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13744 Old Creek Court
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3411
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2274.00
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Make Farella
  • Association Phone: 941-263-2150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 497304509
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6915 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

6915 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES, Say hello to Parrish! Need some breathing room? This is a gated, upscale community that is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670146
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6969 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,895.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

6969 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES PARRISH! This is a gated, upscale community located in PARRISH and is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. This home is offered as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671078
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4411 Big Woods Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4411 Big Woods Way New Construction More Like This

Available starting may 1, 2026 (minimum 6 months reservation) through december 2026 only (discounted rate at $3,200 each month for off season 2026) canoe creek turnkey furnished 3 bedroom + de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678758
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Greenleaf Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,295.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2927 Greenleaf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This model like, immaculate, true 5 bedroom/3 bath gorgeous home, with a huge, fenced yard backs up to a private preserve in the southern oaks subdivision. This two story home has a large open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681983
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12426 23rd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,750.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

12426 23rd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. POOL HOME 4BR/3BA with Fenced Yard, Pond View and Mother in Law Suite in desirable River Plantation neighborhood! Home includes two front entrances (inc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687952
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME IN THE SUN
  3. Contact Anthony Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 Manorwood Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,300.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3775 Manorwood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease this St. Thomas floorplan home by Medallion in the sought after CrossCreek community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home plus den/study offers an open, airy floor plan with high ceilings and abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688355
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Abalone Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,100.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

8330 Abalone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Annual Rental!! Unfurnished!! Pet Friendly!! The remainder of April is offered rent free with an approved lease!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689934
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 122nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2910 122nd Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT INCLUDES POOL CARE, LAWN CARE, INTERNET, AND CABLE! Youll fall in love with this beautifully maintained, super clean 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the desirable gated community of C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690874
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 127th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,100.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2906 127th Place E More Like This

AVAILABLE AUGUST 2026 UNFURNISHED. Welcome to your future home in the beautifully maintained, gated community of Chelsea Oaks! This 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom offers plenty of space for a family with 1,98

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691458
  2. Provided by POINTER PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11612 Armada Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,400.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

11612 Armada Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this impeccable move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home, situated in the heart of Parrish. This exceptional home exhibits a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692971
  2. Provided by PURSUE OVERTAKE & RECOVER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Solis Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin