Active
Property Photos
3255 Ramblewood Place
  1. Image 1 of 12 For 3255 Ramblewood Place
  2. Image 2 of 12 For 3255 Ramblewood Place
  3. Image 3 of 12 For 3255 Ramblewood Place
  4. Image 4 of 12 For 3255 Ramblewood Place
  5. Image 5 of 12 For 3255 Ramblewood Place
  6. Image 6 of 12 For 3255 Ramblewood Place
  7. Image 7 of 12 For 3255 Ramblewood Place
  8. Image 8 of 12 For 3255 Ramblewood Place
  9. Image 9 of 12 For 3255 Ramblewood Place
  10. Image 10 of 12 For 3255 Ramblewood Place
  11. Image 11 of 12 For 3255 Ramblewood Place
  12. Image 12 of 12 For 3255 Ramblewood Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 3255 Ramblewood Place, SARASOTA, FL 34237

Description

Quiet gated townhouse setting with swimming pool. Corner unit with four private outdoor spaces! Recently updated kitchen with new dishwasher & spacious counters with an island. Dining area & living area combo with two separate entrances. Upstairs features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms upstairs & a remodeled half bathroom off the entrance foyer. Fresh paint throughout. Comes with new sheets & comforters as well as brand new mattresses as seen in photos! Townhouse setting featuring a swimming pool, clubhouse, gym, & lots of nice areas to walk & exercise. Local owner/management for your convenience. Minutes to town, a nice Publix & many cafes, this subdivision is most convenient! 1.24 miles from Sarasota Memorial!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690822 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3255 Ramblewood Place
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1293
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Acreage: 28.51 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Garden, Outdoor Grill, Playground, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 1293.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, In Ground, Lighting, Self Cleaning, Tile
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2022151124
  • Possession: Rental Agreement, Lease/Purchase
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 76
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3157 Novus Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3157 Novus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained residence offering comfort, convenience, and generous outdoor space! Property Features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 car attached garage, and a large fenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685243
  2. Provided by OSIPOV GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bogdan Osipov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2504 Milmar Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,750.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2504 Milmar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental Available Off Season 6/20/26 12/31/26. Located in the Heart of Sarasota's Paver Park Estates. You will be amazed by this bright and cheerful recently renovated ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686435
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Browning Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,600.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2403 Browning Street More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bathroom near downtown Sarasota available for rent now. Corner lot with a curved drive way which has an entrance and an exit. Fenced back yard. A court yard right off your door for a morn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689230
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Tracy Tanovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Briggs Court, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

209 Briggs Court More Like This

Welcome to 209 Briggs Courtan inviting annual rental ideally located just minutes from Downtown Sarasota, just off Fruitville Road with convenient access to I 75, world renowned Gulf beaches, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691467
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Drew Jacobsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3281 8th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

3281 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 21st! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and charm. Step inside to find an open floor plan with a spacious living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692907
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Allbee, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2676 Martin Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,800.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

2676 Martin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for move in...furnished or unfurnished. This gem of a remodeled home is in an incredibly convenient location... it is close to public transportation, shopping & restaurants of downtown Saras

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693424
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin