Active
Property Photos
17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

Address: 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211

Description

Florida Resort Style living at its best! This gorgeous clean **furnished** condo will not last long. Million dollar views at an affordable price Enjoy privacy overlooking golf, water and preserve views on the 16th fairway of the Piper Course at Lakewood National Golf Club (a host of the PGA LECOM Suncoast Classic). GOLF IS INCLUDED! Don't miss out on an opportunity to purchase a lightly used, professionally FURNISHED and decorated second floor unit. This popular Birkdale floorplan has 2 Beds/2 Baths and features an open eat in kitchen with a huge counter height island, stainless steel appliances, Quartz tops and white shaker style wood cabinets. There is 20" floor tile EVERYWHERE, including the bedrooms. The adjoining Kitchen, Living and Dining Rooms are ideal for entertaining. Indoor utility closet with washer and dryer included. Outdoor storage unit comes with condo as well. In addition to your golf membership, at Lakewood National you can enjoy the resort style community pool, poolside cafe/tiki bar, tennis courts, pickleball courts, fitness center, full service spa and Grand Clubhouse offering elegant dining. Gated with 24 hour security, this community truly has it all! No need to wait for builder completion (with higher closing costs) or extended furniture delivery times. This condo is ready to move right in. Perfect primary, seasonal or investment property LWN allows 30 days rentals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1246
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Birkdale
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1142.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 8000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isles Management
  • Association Phone: 941-487-7927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 922, BLDG 9, TERRACE IV AT LAKEWOOD NATIONAL PH II PI #5815.8460/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581584609
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$275,000.00 ($220.71 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning End Unit with Incredible Views in Lakewood National! Welcome to resort style living at its finest in Lakewood National Golf & Country Club, located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, the #1 mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141741
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Chris Costello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($302.41 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Motivated seller** Now available is this beautifully turnkey furnished 3rd floor condo with a South facing lake view as well overlooking the picturesque 15th hole of the Piper Golf course and pres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rhiannon Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$299,000.00 ($239.97 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Lakewood National with this beautifully furnished first floor Bellini condo offering the ultimate in resort style livingwith golf membership included. Enjoy breathtaking views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663842
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13608 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$319,900.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

13608 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor home in Esplanade Lakewood Ranch offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flexible bonus space ideal for an office or guest room. Enjoy private wooded views right fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674899
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13738 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($197.16 / sqft )

13738 Messina Loop 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, serene, and completely move in readythis vacant first floor residence offers refined golf course living without the wait. Welcome to 13738 Messina Loop, Unit #103, an impeccably maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679039
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nick Breiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($272.79 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Your Resort Lifestyle at Lakewood National This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo sets a new benchmark for luxury in Lakewood National, offering a level of custom sophistication that i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681619
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($244.77 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 108 More Like This

Owner financing available. Welcome to 17118 Vardon Terrace #108, where luxury meets leisure in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after resort communities. This first floor, turnkey residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($276.89 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to experience resort style living in the premier gated community of Lakewood National. Featuring the most desirable Birkdale floor plan, this is a FIRST floor, TURNKEY furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684399
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$318,000.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Luxury Living at Lakewood National Golf & Country Club. Nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf & Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684904
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bill Muth, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 307, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$277,700.00 ($243.17 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Lakewood National offers a perfect mix of luxury, comfort, and stunning views. Located on the third floor, the private screened lanai overlooks ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685367
  2. Provided by MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Morgando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin