Active
Property Photos
5400 34th Street W I9
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 5400 34th Street W I9
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $200,000

Address: 5400 34th Street W I9, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

Welcome to the highly desirable 55+ community of Morton Village! This beautifully maintained, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers over 1,200 sq ft of comfortable, low maintenance living with a bright, open floor plan and quality furnishings throughout. Ideally positioned just steps from the community pool, this unit enjoys convenient access to all the amenities. The spacious layout is enhanced by tile and luxury vinyl flooring, providing both style and durability, while the open living and dining areas create a comfortable space for everyday living or entertaining. A standout feature is the large enclosed balcony with newer windows, perfect for year round enjoyment and additional living space. Plus, you'll appreciate the two additional storage closets, offering plenty of room for beach gear, seasonal items, and more. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space, and both bedrooms are generously sized with ample storage and natural light. With over 1,200 sq ft, theres plenty of room to relax and host guests comfortably. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this move in ready condo checks all the boxes. Enjoy the convenience of maintenance free living in a friendly, active community located close to shopping, dining, and Gulf Coast beachesjust bring your suitcase and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5400 34th Street W I9
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1471
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Acreage: 14.71 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1209.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C & S Management Services/Betsy Davis
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT I-9 MORTON VILLAGE CONDO PHASE II PI#61454.2580/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145425804
  • Unit Number: I9
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3506 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$206,000.00 ($254.32 / sqft )

3506 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY available 1 bedroom studio unit in IMG Academy Resort Lodge building, this ground floor unit is Furnished and move in ready! Buyer can use the unit full time, part time, and/or for rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688746
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1916, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$200,000.00 ($215.98 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1916 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms of Cortez, a secure gated community ideally located in the heart of Bradenton, where comfort, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle come together. This beautifully updated second

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 926 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523720
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Dobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W 1b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$225,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W 1b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the sought after community of Morton Village where lifestyle and investment opportunity meet seamlessly. There is no waiting period to rent, making this resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143173
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Vince Fuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Spring Lakes Boulevard 402, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$240,000.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

402 Spring Lakes Boulevard 402 More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. This lovely condo is located on an 88 acre Audubon & Wildlife Sanctuary that is 5 miles from the incredible blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4599279
  2. Provided by SELLING THE SUNSHINE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Potts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 238, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$184,900.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to this CHARMING 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo END unit in the serene community of Valencia Gardens. Spanning 1,185 sq ft, this home features an open floor plan with a combined dining and living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4622172
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 105, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$224,900.00 ($177.37 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nothing to do here! One of the nicest condos we have ever sold in this development located right on the IMG golf course.. First floor with parking right outside your lanai for easy access. Minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4629800
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 240, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$192,900.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

6450 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC LOCATION. GREAT LAYOUT. This Unit is less than 3 miles to IMG Academy. This is the Perfect Property to be close to students attending the Academy and at the Perfect Price. Nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644260
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 647 Woodlawn Drive 647, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$198,500.00 ($179.15 / sqft )

647 Woodlawn Drive 647 Virtual Tour More Like This

SAME GREAT HOME, NEW LOWER PRICE!! Welcome home to this spot that is nestled in the luscious, landscaped community of Wildewood Springs. You are located just 15 minutes from the white sandy beaches o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651994
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Janelle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W H12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$239,000.00 ($149.38 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W H12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED CHECK OUT THIS GREAT VALUE! Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with cathedral ceilings in the highly sought after 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653993
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D2, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$185,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First floor corner unit in Morton Village Condos. With IMG sports school and two local schools within a couple blocks this complex is statistically safe as well as centrally located with all the conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664993
  2. Provided by LANCE BIEKER, LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Lance Bieker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin