Active
Property Photos
5949 Easy Street I36
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 5949 Easy Street I36
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $84,900

Address: 5949 Easy Street I36, BRADENTON, FL 34207

Description

Once you step inside, you will notice how nicely updated this condo is. To start with, all the windows were replaced in 2021 with high impact rated storm windows that not only prevent damage from the storms but are also very energy efficient. Both the front door and storm doors were replaced in 2020. The bathroom remodel took place in 2023, and it has one of the nicest step in showers with beautiful tile work, barn door style glass enclosure, a nice vanity, and lighting. Modernly updated ceiling fans have been installed in the living room and the bedroom. All window treatments have been replaced, including nice blackout curtains in the bedroom for the late morning sleeper. The only thing you need to do to move into the lovely maintenance free condo is to bring your personal belongings since its is being sold fully furnished. So DON'T MISS OUT on owning this PRISTINE and VERY AFFORDABLE condo with low monthly fees of just $292.00 a month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691555 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5949 Easy Street I36
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $84,900
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 636
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 576.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Seth Perl
  • Association Phone: 941-753-4661
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT 36 SEC NO 7 BLDG I BAYSHORE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM APTS PI#59294.0000/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5929400009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: I36
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: NCM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5507 Fountain Lake Circle B206, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,900.00 ($128.74 / sqft )

5507 Fountain Lake Circle B206 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL second floor 1 Bed, 1 Bath condo with a view of the community POOL in the popular Fountain Lake condominium community! UPDATED Luxury Vinyl flooring just installed in the entrance, kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kellie MacDonell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5902 Garden Lane A24, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$94,999.00 ($119.80 / sqft )

5902 Garden Lane A24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW look at this price! Seller is extremely motivated! This Fully Furnished 2 bedroom 1 bath 2nd floor condo is Located in an active 55+ community. Offering the sought after Florida lifestyle at an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4630213
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Penny Walding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 47th Avenue Drive W 334, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$85,900.00 ($98.17 / sqft )

202 47th Avenue Drive W 334 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO SIGN Looking for one of the most affordable 55+ condos near the Gulf beaches in Bradenton, Florida? This furnished 1 bedroom condo in the Burgundy community may be exactly what youve been searching

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635277
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5938 Welcome Road H22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,500.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

5938 Welcome Road H22 Adult Community More Like This

***Wow! Major 30K Price Reduction**This is one of the lowest priced 2 bedroom condos available anywhere! *This turnkey, fully furnished vibrant and welcoming 55+ community, is the perfect home for you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637332
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Andrew Martell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5907 Garden Lane H26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$95,000.00 ($164.93 / sqft )

5907 Garden Lane H26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1/1 condo in Third Bayshore in Bradenton. 2nd floor elevator building. Recently remodeled $95K. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mid rise condo building in Third Bayshore in Bradenton, Florida offers aff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641884
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Lauren Hofing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Todd Street D37, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$94,900.00 ($93.96 / sqft )

5951 Todd Street D37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a great condo, then here it is! This top floor end unit offers plenty of natural light with no one living above you. The air conditioner was installed last year and is still under warranty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650881
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 60th Avenue W L-36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

2547 60th Avenue W L-36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SUPER PRICE for this pretty 1BR/1BA with Top floor convenience (no one overhead, very few this size are available). Impressively clean & turnkey furnished with many little extras included: move in to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661533
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1867 Restful Drive L-22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,990.00 ($111.10 / sqft )

1867 Restful Drive L-22 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Exceptional Value For a Slice of Paradise! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully renovated, fully furnished turnkey condo. 55 + community offers a spacious 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671114
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kendra Keiderling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 47th Avenue Drive W 112, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$90,000.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

304 47th Avenue Drive W 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nice first floor one bedroom one bath condo located in the 55+ section of Burgundy One. Nicely remodeled kitchen with white cabinets , solid surface countertops and tile backsplash, and built in micr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672709
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 47th Avenue Drive W 167, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,500.00 ($94.49 / sqft )

203 47th Avenue Drive W 167 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living at Burgundy Condominiums. This light and bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a clean, move in ready interior with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin