Active
Property Photos
3160 Oyster Cove Street
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 3160 Oyster Cove Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 3160 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598

Description

**rent includes lawn service & use of resort style pool in walking distance to house!! ** this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the vibrant community of berry bay is nearly new (just built in november 2022) and has a brand new luxury vinyl staircase & brand new lvp flooring throughout the upstairs (no carpet at all! ) as you approach, a charming front porch extends a warm welcome. Step through the foyer, and your gaze is immediately captivated by soaring ceilings, creating an expansive ambiance that opens to the second floor. A hallway just beyond leads you to the open concept & oversized living room, dining room, and kitchen, with the spacious kitchen overlooking a roomy formal dining area. Your modern kitchen includes gorgeous granite counters, a stainless steel single bowl sink, all stainless appliances, flush mount led lighting, dedicated corner pantry, and plenty of cabinet and counter space. A counter height breakfast bar on the island offers additional seating, ideal for casual dining or entertaining. Sliders just off the dining room lead to your huge backyard overlooking a large peaceful pond, and a small patio with overhang, perfect for peaceful relaxation at the end of your day. A convenient half bath for guests is also located on the first floor, and the entire first floor includes ceramic tile flooring throughout. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides the perfect flex space for a home office, study area, fitness room, or cozy den. Just beyond, the spacious primary suite offers peaceful views of the backyard and tranquil pond, creating a relaxing retreat. The en suite bath features a granite topped dual sink vanity, walk in shower, private water closet, and a generously sized walk in closet. Down the hall, youll find three ample sized secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom with an oversized granite vanity. For added convenience, the second floor laundry room complete with washer and dryer is located just across the hall, making everyday living effortless. No need to worry about mowing rent includes lawn service as well as basic pest control! The idyllic berry bay community offers a large resort style swimming pool, clubhouse, pickleball & basketball courts, playground, picnic area, and dog park. Conveniently located just off of us 301 with easy access to sun city center blvd, big bend, and i 75. Close to hospitals, shopping, restaurants & entertainment, and less than a 15 minute drive to the moccasin wallow corridor/north river ranch area in parrish one of the areas newest hotspots for dining, shopping, and entertainment. At time of move in, a $125 tenant processing fee will be due along with any rent and deposit(s).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691569 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3160 Oyster Cove Street
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2325
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1925.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Inframark
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-29-32-20-C89-000000-00121.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13181 Garnet Raspberry Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,500.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

13181 Garnet Raspberry Avenue More Like This

please see showtime instructions for access to the property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465320
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cyle Hepburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17043 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

17043 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2022 and barely lived in offering the feel of brand new construction without the wait. With just over 1,500 square feet of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403651
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16620 Grotto Steam Place, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

16620 Grotto Steam Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

ACCESS TO THE BEAUTIFUL LAGOON AT SOUTHSHORE BAY IS INCLUDED ALONG WITH BASIC CABLE & INTERNET! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage brand new modern townhome including stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884577
  2. Provided by CASAMAGNA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Arosemena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13095 Calcite Blue Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,300.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

13095 Calcite Blue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, one year young, one story home located within minutes from Hwy 301, I 75, local schools and major hospitals. Easy commute to downtown Tampa, shopping centers and beaches. Large foyer welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450418
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Johanna Aristy-Santana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10645 Standing Stone Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,395.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

10645 Standing Stone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious house on conservation lot available May 16, 2026. This home has been well maintained, and will have all new carpet and fresh paint. Appliances are just a few years old. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465927
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5517 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,450.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5517 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, 1,841 sq. Ft. Of open concept living space. This well designed home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and am

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468932
  2. Provided by CAPITAL CALDWELL LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3107 Oyster Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and modern 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located on a desirable corner lot in a newer community built in 2022. This beautifully maintained residence features granite countertops, a large kitchen i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471456
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kaylee Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,350.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

16616 Windmill Forge Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy Living in a Beautifully Planned Community Welcome to 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, a thoughtfully designed home offering comfort, space, and a lifestyle that fits todays needs. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475046
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5068 Captain Davis Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5068 Captain Davis Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Southshore Bay lagoon community in Wimauma. Built in 2023, this stylish h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475115
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tangie Tinsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17032 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

17032 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 30th, 2026 Discover your dream rental in this stunning Lagoon community. This newly built Home features an open floor plan that seamlessly blends modern living with comfort. Property is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478620
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Janet Medrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin