Active
Property Photos
6033 34th Street W 58
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 6033 34th Street W 58
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $139,000

Address: 6033 34th Street W 58, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

Enjoy easy, low maintenance Florida living in this attractive 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium designed with a functional split bedroom layout for added privacy. The light filled, open living space creates an inviting atmosphere thats perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining guests. The spacious main living area connects seamlessly to a well appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops, generous cabinet space, and a layout that keeps everything within reach. A newly installed air conditioning system ensures year round comfort and efficiency. Step outside to your screened in lanai, a peaceful retreat ideal for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing at the end of the day with gentle Florida breezes. At Harbor Pines, residents enjoy access to a wide range of community amenities, including a heated swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and tennis courts. The association also covers many essential services such as cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, pest control, exterior maintenance, and grounds care. Living here makes day to day living simple and stress free.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6033 34th Street W 58
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1032
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Acreage: 2.50 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 948.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 9 LAGOON BUILDING OF HARBOR PINES A CONDO PI#61091.7335/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6109173358
  • Unit Number: 58
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6114 43rd Street W 106e, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

6114 43rd Street W 106e Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo with new roof. Ceramic tile, easy private entrance directly from the parking lot. Relaxing afternoon sun on the linai. 2 bathrooms. Easy walk to the pool. Fully maintained community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675050
  2. Provided by PRIME TIME REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dan Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 34th Street W 132, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$157,000.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

6033 34th Street W 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

If youre looking for a quiet, comfortable spot near the beach, shopping, and great schools, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Harbor Pines could be the perfect fit. The community is peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.57 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522954
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Spring Lakes Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$137,000.00 ($80.07 / sqft )

527 Spring Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING PREFERRED LENDER. INQUIRE FOR MORE DETAILS.** Welcome to Spring Lakes, a beautifully maintained condo community in the heart of Bradenton o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4633585
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3718 59th Ave W  3718, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$139,000.00 ($131.63 / sqft )

3718 59th Ave W 3718 More Like This

Fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Mirror Lakes! Over the past five years, this home has been completely refreshed, with the most recent upgrades including a new hot water tank (2025), all new c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4646656
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3539 59th Avenue W 3539, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$138,000.00 ($130.68 / sqft )

3539 59th Avenue W 3539 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect retreat in this beautifully appointed second floor condominium featuring lake views, vaulted ceilings and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The welcoming living room,seamlessly fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657341
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jesse Brisson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Timberlake Drive 321, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$149,000.00 ($128.67 / sqft )

321 Timberlake Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Opportunity in Wildwood Springs! Unlock the potential of this 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo, offering a fantastic opportunity to create a space that truly fits your style. Whether youre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665135
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Guerin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 59th Avenue W 4196, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$139,999.00 ($132.58 / sqft )

3880 59th Avenue W 4196 Virtual Tour More Like This

This warm and inviting second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfectly blending comfort and convenience in a prime location near the State College of Florida and IMG Academy. Enjoy qui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668018
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pamela Kurpiewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 59th Avenue W 3813, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

3813 59th Avenue W 3813 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and open FIRST floor furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. This well maintained condo has luxury plank vinyl flooring and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. There is a screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678284
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 512, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$149,000.00 ($160.91 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable, gated community of The Palms of Cortez. Ideal for investors, seasonal residents, or those seeking a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 926 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678380
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Christy Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 5207, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$159,000.00 ($218.41 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 5207 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING IS AVAILABLE! This tastefully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo is located in the gated community of Bay Pointe at Cortez. The unit features brand new appliances, durable l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679447
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Willenborg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin