Active
Property Photos
307 68th
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 307 68th
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 307 68th
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 307 68th
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 307 68th
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 307 68th
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 307 68th
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 307 68th
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 307 68th
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 307 68th
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 307 68th
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 307 68th
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 307 68th
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 307 68th
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 307 68th
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 307 68th
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 307 68th
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 307 68th
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 307 68th
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 307 68th
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 307 68th
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 307 68th
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 307 68th
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 307 68th
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 307 68th
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 307 68th
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 307 68th
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 307 68th
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 307 68th
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 307 68th
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 307 68th
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 307 68th
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 307 68th
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 307 68th
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 307 68th
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 307 68th
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 307 68th
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 307 68th
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 307 68th
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 307 68th
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 307 68th
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 307 68th
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 307 68th
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 307 68th
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 307 68th
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 307 68th
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 307 68th
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 307 68th
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 307 68th
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 307 68th
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 307 68th
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 307 68th
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 307 68th
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 307 68th
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 307 68th
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 307 68th
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 307 68th
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 307 68th
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 307 68th
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 307 68th
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 307 68th
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 307 68th
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 307 68th
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 307 68th
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 307 68th
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 307 68th
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 307 68th
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 307 68th
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,485,000

Address: 307 68th , HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217

Description

Experience refined coastal living in Holmes Beach. This exceptional turnkey 3BR/2.5BA residence showcases impressive curb appeal with pristine landscaping that sets the tone from the moment you arrive. Inside, youll find an expansive, light filled interior with an open concept design that seamlessly blends comfort and sophistication, ideal for both elevated everyday living and upscale entertaining. The private outdoor retreat is equally impressive, featuring a spacious turf backyard and a resort style pool, offering a low maintenance yet luxurious setting with ample room for lounging, dining, and hosting under the Florida sun. With no HOA, enjoy the rare convenience of generous space to accommodate a boat or RV, perfect for embracing a true island lifestyle. Thoughtfully appointed with hurricane impact windows and doors, along with stop log panels at the main entrances, this home delivers both luxury and peace of mind. Perfectly positioned just moments from the Gulfs pristine beaches, as well as central to dining and boutique shopping, this property presents an outstanding opportunity as a primary residence or an exclusive income producing investment. Don't miss your chance at this piece of Paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692284 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 307 68th
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,485,000
  • Price sqft: $685
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 2167
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1829.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Level
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 PALM SPRING ESTATES PI1506.0000/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7150600000
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 65th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,529,000.00 ($434.25 / sqft )

215 65th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTALS One block from the beach! Welcome to Sand Palace on Anna Maria Island! This elevated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath coastal home offers the perfect blend of relaxation and as a successful rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652336
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Hannah Hillyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4003 5th Avenue, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,495,000.00 ($423.51 / sqft )

4003 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Mediterranean inspired coastal luxury just one block from the Gulfthis fully furnished, elevated single family villa, Island Oasis, offers no HOA, complete privacy, and proven storm resilience with no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3530 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669926
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jo-Lee Mansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 59th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,695,000.00 ($305.85 / sqft )

504 59th Street More Like This

Live the island lifestyle in this custom built, ELEVATED canal home located in a quiet, no HOA neighborhood just minutes from the heart of Holmes Beach. Built in 2006, this well constructed residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5542 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677906
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jessica Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 66th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,495,000.00 ($593.96 / sqft )

310 66th Street More Like This

Discover your slice of paradise heaven at Barefoot Bliss! This charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom ground level home offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort, modern updates, and unbeatable locationrigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680112
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jason Sato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 65th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,750,000.00 ($647.67 / sqft )

501 65th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Seller is offering a $25,000 incentive for a contract closed before June 1st!** Discover a rare opportunity in Holmes Beach: a fully renovated four bedroom, three bathroom waterfront home offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681843
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Banning Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 81st Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,500,000.00 ($443.79 / sqft )

215 81st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled near the north end of Anna Maria Island, 215 81st Street is a three bedroom, two and a half bath home boasting over 2,000 square feet of living spacean Airbnb gem zoned for weekly rentals. Jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690200
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Johnny Hopper, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Gulf Drive A&b, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,550,000.00 ($462.69 / sqft )

8106 Gulf Drive A&b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal investment opportunity! Turnkey elevated duplex just one block from the gulf including a deeded boat slip! Welcome to island living at its fines

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500298
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Redner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin